We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Buckskin Drive in Farmington, NY. The average price for real estate on Buckskin Drive is $164,208. The average property tax on Buckskin Drive is $3,715/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Buckskin Drive area is $72,743. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Buckskin Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Buckskin Drive in Farmington, NY. The average price for real estate on Buckskin Drive is $164,208. The average property tax on Buckskin Drive is $3,715/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Buckskin Drive area is $72,743. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Buckskin Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$182,800 est.
$4,651/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$143,200 est.
$3,153/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.34 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$243,300 est.
$5,700/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$180,800 est.
$4,110/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$172,500 est.
$3,899/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 6217 Buckskin Dr, Farmington, NY 14425? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$162,900 est.
$3,654/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$165,000 est.
$3,708/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$174,600 est.
$4,443/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$157,000 est.
$3,995/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$148,300 est.
$3,283/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$146,600 est.
$3,240/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$155,300 est.
$3,651/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$147,800 est.
$3,270/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.71 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$171,200 est.
$4,356/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$173,900 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$142,400 est.
$3,646/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$137,500 est.
$3,203/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$172,400 est.
$2,028/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$155,500 est.
$3,466/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$163,500 est.
$3,878/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$164,600 est.
$3,057/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$142,500 est.
$3,135/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$149,000 est.
$3,301/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$178,900 est.
$4,061/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$158,400 est.
$3,540/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$152,000 est.
$3,377/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$162,600 est.
$3,647/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.66 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$161,300 est.
$4,104/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$206,000 est.
$4,751/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$179,900 est.
$4,087/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$148,700 est.
$2,716/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$153,300 est.
$3,901/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$157,600 est.
$3,520/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$166,900 est.
$3,693/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$179,500 est.
$4,203/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.1K sq ft
Average Value
$164,208
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Meadowbrook Ln, Farmington, NY | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $127,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cranberry Dr, Farmington, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $119,081 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hook Rd, Farmington, NY | Properties | 131 | Avg. Value | $227,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 249.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beanpole Cir, Farmington, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $119,508 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brownsville Rd, Farmington, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $143,628 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lillybrook Ct, Farmington, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $215,851 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Farmington, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,443,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 279.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 332 , Farmington, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $968,989 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Collett Rd, Farmington, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $838,872 | Avg. Lot Size | 699.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rochester Rd, Farmington, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $723,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 96 , Farmington, NY | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $563,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 188.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loomis Rd, Farmington, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $498,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 260.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Buckskin Dr in Farmington, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Canandaigua VA Medical Center
400 Foot Hill Ave.
Canandaigua, NY
10.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Nazareth College
4245 East Ave
Rochester, NY
19.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Creekside (D67)
Holcomb, NY
5.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wade's Market
6179 State Route 96
Farmington, NY
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
1000 County Road 8
Farmington, NY
4.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Victor Fire Dept
34 Maple Ave
Victor, NY
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Buckskin Dr area is White at 86.6% followed by Hispanic at 6.8%. In terms of education, 35.3% have Some College followed by 25.8% with Bachelors Degree. 27.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 2.7% Black, 6.8% Hispanic, 86.6% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 25.8% Bachelors Degree, 35.3% Some College, 21.0% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.5% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 13.9% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 17.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.6% Married with Kids, 26.2% Married without Kids, 17.2% Single with Kids, 6.3% Single without Kids, and 27.7% Non-Family.