Street

Buchdale Dr, Manheim, PA 17545

Get Access to Property Information
Buchdale Dr, Manheim, PA 17545 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (5)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Buchdale Drive in Manheim, PA. The average price for real estate on Buchdale Drive is $158,340. The average property tax on Buchdale Drive is $3,691/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Buchdale Drive area is $72,145. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Buchdale Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Buchdale Drive in Manheim, PA. The average price for real estate on Buchdale Drive is $158,340. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** **************

****** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

944 sq ft

0.25 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1946

$100,200 est.

$2,336/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 919 Buchdale Dr. This property was built in 1946 on a 0.25 acre lot in Lancaster County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,336/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

****** ******

******** *********

******* ********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.4 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1945

$85,300 est.

$1,989/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 828 Buchdale Dr. This property was built in 1945 on a 0.4 acre lot in Lancaster County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,989/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

FEATURES

742 sq ft

0.21 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$86,300 est.

$2,012/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 759 Buchdale Dr. This property was built in 1900 on a 0.21 acre lot in Lancaster County. It is a 2-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,012/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** *****

**** ******

FEATURES

3.6K sq ft

0.52 acre

Built in 1985

$134,400 est.

$3,133/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 744 Buchdale Dr. This property was built in 1985 on a 0.52 acre lot in Lancaster County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $3,133/yr.

FEATURES

4.8K sq ft

0.65 acre

Built in 1997

$385,500 est.

$8,986/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 720 Buchdale Dr. This property was built in 1997 on a 0.65 acre lot in Lancaster County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $8,986/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

17.7K sq ft

Average Value

$158,340

Biggest House

4.8K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.65 acre

Nearby Streets to Buchdale Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Donough Dr, Manheim, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $111,738 Avg. Lot Size 26.6K sq ft
Street Name Frederick Cir, Manheim, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $110,510 Avg. Lot Size 5.3K sq ft
Street Name Gish Rd, Manheim, PA Properties 25 Avg. Value $174,232 Avg. Lot Size 329.9K sq ft
Street Name Bedington Cir, Manheim, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $157,821 Avg. Lot Size 24.5K sq ft
Street Name Grandview Dr, Manheim, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $165,185 Avg. Lot Size 31.6K sq ft
Street Name Frederick St, Manheim, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $104,033 Avg. Lot Size 6.5K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Champ Blvd, Manheim, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $2,760,066 Avg. Lot Size 1.2M sq ft
Street Name Spooky Nook Rd, Manheim, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $2,450,088 Avg. Lot Size 515K sq ft
Street Name Arrowhead Dr, Manheim, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,173,780 Avg. Lot Size 195.7K sq ft
Street Name Shellyland Rd, Manheim, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $1,138,110 Avg. Lot Size 248.5K sq ft
Street Name Adele Ave, Manheim, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $867,325 Avg. Lot Size 104.3K sq ft
Street Name Hostetter Rd, Manheim, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $818,840 Avg. Lot Size 1.5M sq ft

Who Lives on Buchdale Dr in Manheim, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Buchdale Dr in Manheim, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Buchdale Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Heart Of Lancaster Regional Medical Center

1500 Highlands Drive
Lititz, PA

6.2 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Millersville University of Pennsylvania

1 South George Street, Lyle Hall
Millersville, PA

16.4 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Manor Knoll Personal Use (7PA0)

Mountville, PA

14.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Amelia's Grocery Outlet 5

703 Lancaster Rd
Manheim, PA

0.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Lancaster, County Of

Borough Of Manheim
Manheim, PA

2.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Hempfield Fire Department

19 W Main St
Landisville, PA

6.1 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Buchdale Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Buchdale Dr area is White at 91.8% followed by Hispanic at 5.4%. In terms of education, 46.1% have High School followed by 18.5% with Some College. 40.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.1% Black, 5.4% Hispanic, 91.8% White and 1.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 15.4% Bachelors Degree, 18.5% Some College, 46.1% High School, and 13.3% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.5% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 12.1% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.4% Married with Kids, 40.2% Married without Kids, 5.7% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 27.6% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search