We found 45 addresses and 45 properties on Bruce Drive in Manahawkin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Bruce Drive is $309,271. The average property tax on Bruce Drive is $7,131/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Bruce Drive area is $87,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bruce Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 45 addresses and 45 properties on Bruce Drive in Manahawkin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Bruce Drive is $309,271. The average property tax on Bruce Drive is $7,131/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Bruce Drive area is $87,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bruce Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$347,236 est.
$7,446/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$405,670 est.
$8,699/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$400,890 est.
$8,632/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$330,293 est.
$7,083/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$382,535 est.
$8,203/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$369,393 est.
$7,921/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$205,170 est.
$6,289/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$444,010 est.
$9,521/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$327,034 est.
$7,013/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$440,752 est.
$7,029/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$411,969 est.
$8,834/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$278,050 est.
$5,963/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$305,203 est.
$6,545/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$320,192 est.
$6,616/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$329,858 est.
$7,074/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$329,423 est.
$7,064/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$183,230 est.
$3,930/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$333,659 est.
$7,155/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$317,367 est.
$6,806/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$416,530 est.
$8,932/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$395,677 est.
$8,485/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$293,472 est.
$6,293/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds
Built in 1979
$214,076 est.
$4,591/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$358,857 est.
$7,696/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$320,843 est.
$6,630/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$355,490 est.
$7,623/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$289,128 est.
$6,200/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$365,917 est.
$7,847/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$369,175 est.
$7,917/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$406,973 est.
$8,727/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$356,359 est.
$7,392/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$228,956 est.
$4,791/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$315,738 est.
$6,771/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$395,459 est.
$8,480/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$321,603 est.
$6,897/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$357,337 est.
$7,663/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$321,929 est.
$6,904/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$320,299 est.
$6,869/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$277,397 est.
$5,949/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$331,487 est.
$7,109/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$339,415 est.
$7,279/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$321,929 est.
$6,904/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$287,065 est.
$6,156/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$317,259 est.
$6,804/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.6K sq ft
Average Value
$309,271
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barnacle Dr, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $213,796 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anchor Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $230,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bonita Ln, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $242,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $223,687 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Beverly Ln, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $241,859 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Butterfly Ct, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $523,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stafford Park Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $5,116,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 522.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haywood Rd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,857,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 645.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martin Truex Jr Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,371,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 296.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 72 , Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 100 | Avg. Value | $2,599,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $830,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 172 | Avg. Value | $598,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Southern Ocean Medical Center
1140 Rt 72 W
Manahawkin, NJ
6.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Coyle Field (NJ20)
Chatsworth, NJ
22 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Pangaea Naturals
511 Route 72 East
Manahawkin, NJ
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Jersey Shore Broadcasting Corporation
S Of Beach Ave Approx 1.2 Mi E
Manahawkin, NJ
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ship Bottom Volunteer Fire Company 1
2006 Central Ave
Ship Bottom, NJ
6.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Bruce Dr area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 9.0%. In terms of education, 36% have High School followed by 26.8% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 1.7% Black, 9.0% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.8% Some College, 36.0% High School, and 8.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.0% Married with Kids, 35.4% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 29.6% Non-Family.