We found 1 address and 2 properties on Brubaker Lane in Maple Shade, NJ. The average price for real estate on Brubaker Lane is $3,259,300. The average property tax on Brubaker Lane is $6,070/yr and the average house or building was built in 1920. The average household income in the Brubaker Lane area is $66,522. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Brubaker Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 2 properties on Brubaker Lane in Maple Shade, NJ. The average price for real estate on Brubaker Lane is $3,259,300. The average property tax on Brubaker Lane is $6,070/yr and the average house or building was built in 1920. The average household income in the Brubaker Lane area is $66,522. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Brubaker Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.75 acres
Built in 1920
$6,527,237 est.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
119.8K sq ft
Average Value
$3,259,300
Largest Lot
2.75 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rose Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $165,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenwood Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $181,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodcrest Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 99 | Avg. Value | $169,630 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bailey Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $148,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrea Pl, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $139,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodlawn Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 94 | Avg. Value | $180,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lenola Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $3,442,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 38 , Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $1,599,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 73 , Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,324,378 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow Rd, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $473,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rudderow Ave, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $343,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm House Ln, Maple Shade, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $283,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Our Lady Of Lourdes Medical Center
1600 Haddon Avenue
Camden, NJ
8.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
10.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
16.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS 6544
2920 Rt 73 North
Maple Shade, NJ
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3800 Haddonfield Rd Pennsauken Country Club
Pennsauken, NJ
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Maple Shade Fire Department
53 South Maple Ave
Maple Shade, NJ
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Brubaker Ln area is White at 74.2% followed by Hispanic at 8.9%. In terms of education, 38.3% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 45.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Asian, 7.6% Black, 8.9% Hispanic, 74.2% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 17.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 38.3% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 14.6% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 8.7% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.1% Married with Kids, 23.9% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 45.6% Non-Family.