We found 36 addresses and 40 properties on Broken Arrow Drive in Harker Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on Broken Arrow Drive is $136,833. The average property tax on Broken Arrow Drive is $3,123/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Broken Arrow Drive area is $78,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Broken Arrow Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 40 properties on Broken Arrow Drive in Harker Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on Broken Arrow Drive is $136,833. The average property tax on Broken Arrow Drive is $3,123/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Broken Arrow Drive area is $78,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Broken Arrow Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.28 acre
Built in 2006
$112,640 est.
$2,538/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 baths
Built in 1972
$104,949 est.
$2,514/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 baths
Built in 1976
$116,804 est.
$2,627/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$96,244 est.
$2,148/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1974
$110,160 est.
$2,489/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 1983
$72,530 est.
$1,619/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$67,794 est.
$1,535/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$71,607 est.
$1,619/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$96,431 est.
$2,176/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$58,218 est.
$1,302/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$101,208 est.
$2,288/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$150,663 est.
$3,404/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1974
$69,470 est.
$1,557/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$84,724 est.
$1,913/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$96,216 est.
$2,172/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1968
$119,423 est.
$2,676/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$131,064 est.
$2,963/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 1969
$111,565 est.
$2,548/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$113,890 est.
$2,613/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 baths
Built in 1993
$223,729 est.
$5,222/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.77 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$152,314 est.
$3,399/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.85 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$144,459 est.
$3,218/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.36 acres
Built in 2010
$213,792 est.
$4,828/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.7 acres
2 baths
Built in 1994
$192,528 est.
$4,387/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.15 acres
3 baths
Built in 1993
$150,144 est.
$3,439/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.33 acres
1 bath
Built in 1938
$26,686 est.
$581/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.9 acre
$10,830 est.
$260/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.7 acre
Built in 2013
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.75 acre
Built in 2013
$304,434 est.
$6,976/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
$13,560 est.
$325/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.5 acre
Built in 2014
$287,880 est.
$6,593/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$13,320 est.
$319/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
Built in 2013
$309,733 est.
$7,093/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$13,320 est.
$319/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.54 acre
Built in 2013
$302,918 est.
$6,936/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$10,545 est.
$252/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
24.9K sq ft
Average Value
$136,833
Biggest House
3.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.36 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cardinal Ln, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 134 | Avg. Value | $21,649 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central Texas Expy, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $1,868,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caroline Ct, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $195,122 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Comanche Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $149,371 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bullwhip Cir, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $191,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ann Blvd, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 82 | Avg. Value | $98,146 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Central Texas Expy, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $1,868,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millers Xing, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,278,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heights Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $806,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Lion Cir, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $595,984 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 2410 Rd, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $567,559 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospector Trl, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $545,034 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Metroplex Hospital
2201 S Clear Creek Road
Killeen, TX
20.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas A and M University Central Texas
1001 Leadership Place
Killeen, TX
15.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Salado (73TA)
Salado, TX
13.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sam Food Mart 2
2300-B Indian Trail
Harker Heights, TX
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nolanville Fire Department
100 N Main St
Nolanville, TX
5.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Broken Arrow Dr area is White at 51.5% followed by Hispanic at 22.2%. In terms of education, 40.2% have Some College followed by 20.5% with Bachelors Degree. 29.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 16.3% Black, 22.2% Hispanic, 51.5% White and 6.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.0% Graduate Degree, 20.5% Bachelors Degree, 40.2% Some College, 20.3% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.7% 70+, 7.2% 60-69, 9.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 15.2% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.4% Married with Kids, 27.7% Married without Kids, 13.4% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 23.0% Non-Family.