We found 21 addresses and 23 properties on Brockton Mountain Drive in Barnesville, PA. The average price for real estate on Brockton Mountain Drive is $69,218. The average property tax on Brockton Mountain Drive is $4,637/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Brockton Mountain Drive area is $70,707. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Brockton Mountain Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 23 properties on Brockton Mountain Drive in Barnesville, PA. The average price for real estate on Brockton Mountain Drive is $69,218. The average property tax on Brockton Mountain Drive is $4,637/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Brockton Mountain Drive area is $70,707. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Brockton Mountain Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
109.5K sq ft
108.66 acres
Built in 1975
$1,393,150 est.
$46,674/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$113,400 est.
$3,800/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
$7,250 est.
$243/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$59,630 est.
$1,998/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 750 Brockton Mountain Dr, Barnesville, PA 18214? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$3,060 est.
$103/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.9 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$96,740 est.
$3,242/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$2,620 est.
$88/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
9.2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$58,320 est.
$1,954/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$122,610 est.
$4,108/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$104,060 est.
$3,487/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$117,550 est.
$3,939/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$112,520 est.
$3,770/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
11.2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$144,920 est.
$4,856/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$75,500 est.
$2,530/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$10,622 est.
$65/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
7.7 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$120,740 est.
$4,046/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$88,180 est.
$2,955/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
19.53 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$72,350 est.
$2,424/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
17.59 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$98,997 est.
$3,317/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.1 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$74,520 est.
$2,497/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
436.6K sq ft
Average Value
$69,218
Biggest House
109.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
108.66 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Will Ave, Barnesville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $51,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tuscarora Park Rd, Barnesville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $114,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 655K sq ft |
| Street Name | School St, Barnesville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $30,217 | Avg. Lot Size | 24K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mansure Rd, Barnesville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $50,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 36K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catherine St, Barnesville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $61,795 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walnut St, Barnesville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $16,489 | Avg. Lot Size | 633.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tuscarora Park Rd, Barnesville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $114,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 655K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow View Ave, Barnesville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $93,338 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rosemont Ave, Barnesville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $76,537 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wood Ave, Barnesville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $67,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Foothill St, Barnesville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $66,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 126K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plantation Dr, Barnesville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $66,298 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Brockton Mountain Dr in Barnesville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Miners Memorial Hospital
360 W Ruddle Street
Coaldale, PA
10.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Hazleton
76 University Drive
Hazleton, PA
19.5 miles away
AIRPORT
West Penn Township (PS99)
Tamaqua, PA
11 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Richard M Heagy Quality Delicates 2
125 Mahanoy Ave
Tamaqua, PA
4.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Jordan Realty, Inc.
Locust Mtn Boyle Rd
Tamaqua, PA
4.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
The Citizens Fire Company Of Tamaqua
99 West Rowe Street
Tamaqua, PA
5.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Brockton Mountain Dr area is White at 98.2% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 33.6% have High School followed by 31.8% with Some College. 48.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 98.2% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.7% Graduate Degree, 13.5% Bachelors Degree, 31.8% Some College, 33.6% High School, and 10.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 17.3% 60-69, 18.1% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 8.1% 20-29, 9.6% 10-19, and 9.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.8% Married with Kids, 48.0% Married without Kids, 3.2% Single with Kids, 4.2% Single without Kids, and 26.8% Non-Family.