We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Brighton Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Brighton Drive is $151,769. The average property tax on Brighton Drive is $4,449/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Brighton Drive area is $75,008. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Brighton Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Brighton Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Brighton Drive is $151,769. The average property tax on Brighton Drive is $4,449/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Brighton Drive area is $75,008. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Brighton Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$146,220 est.
$4,287/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$168,520 est.
$4,940/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$142,510 est.
$4,178/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$185,560 est.
$5,440/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$127,090 est.
$3,726/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2569 Brighton Dr, York, PA 17402? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$132,200 est.
$3,876/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$144,530 est.
$4,237/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$147,540 est.
$4,325/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$136,230 est.
$3,994/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$152,310 est.
$4,465/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$144,020 est.
$4,222/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$146,520 est.
$4,295/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$158,280 est.
$4,640/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$176,890 est.
$5,186/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$146,920 est.
$4,307/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$126,710 est.
$3,715/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$206,420 est.
$6,051/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$153,450 est.
$4,499/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$162,100 est.
$4,752/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$145,530 est.
$4,266/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$140,680 est.
$4,124/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$157,680 est.
$4,623/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$142,790 est.
$4,186/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.7K sq ft
Average Value
$151,769
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.48 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adams St, York, PA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $112,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Basil Ct, York, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $12,188 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Audlyn Dr, York, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $150,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Basswood Rd, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $128,117 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barshinger Ave, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $102,473 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldsmere Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $216,936 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Brighton Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hospital
325 South Belmont Street
York, PA
1.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
2.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
9.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 4215
820 Edgewood Rd
York, PA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Tribune Television Company
2005 S Queen St
York, PA
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Springettsbury Township Fire And Rescue
3013 E Market St
York, PA
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Brighton Dr area is White at 80.5% followed by Hispanic at 6.9%. In terms of education, 34.3% have High School followed by 25.1% with Some College. 33.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.4% Asian, 6.0% Black, 6.9% Hispanic, 80.5% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 19.4% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 34.3% High School, and 10.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.7% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 13.9% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.3% Married with Kids, 31.7% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 33.2% Non-Family.