We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Briarwood Court in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Briarwood Court is $141,822. The average property tax on Briarwood Court is $4,265/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Briarwood Court area is $72,869. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Briarwood Court and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Briarwood Court in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Briarwood Court is $141,822. The average property tax on Briarwood Court is $4,265/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Briarwood Court area is $72,869. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Briarwood Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$138,510 est.
$4,166/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.7 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1920
$280,620 est.
$8,440/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$133,670 est.
$4,020/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$126,840 est.
$3,815/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$122,030 est.
$3,670/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 4375 Briarwood Ct, York, PA 17408? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$149,670 est.
$4,501/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$163,060 est.
$4,904/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$105,980 est.
$3,188/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$157,940 est.
$4,750/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$110,480 est.
$3,323/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$119,620 est.
$3,598/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$112,290 est.
$3,377/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$156,000 est.
$4,692/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$153,350 est.
$4,612/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$147,680 est.
$4,442/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$120,020 est.
$3,610/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$128,320 est.
$3,859/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$119,200 est.
$3,585/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$157,760 est.
$4,745/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$127,740 est.
$3,842/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$125,650 est.
$3,779/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$129,760 est.
$3,903/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$145,350 est.
$4,372/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$172,210 est.
$5,179/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.7K sq ft
Average Value
$141,822
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.7 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 5th Ave, York, PA | Properties | 103 | Avg. Value | $146,076 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arthur St, York, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $120,069 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albemarle St, York, PA | Properties | 373 | Avg. Value | $61,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arsenal Rd, York, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $762,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashgrove Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $201,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, York, PA | Properties | 84 | Avg. Value | $117,468 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Briarwood Ct in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
York Hospital
1001 South George Street
York, PA
8.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
10.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
4.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sheetz 348
4025 W Market St
York, PA
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Woyk, Inc. (Proposed)
Twr-2 (SW) 140 N. Emigs Mill Road
York, PA
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Reliance Fire Company Of West York
1341 W Market St
York, PA
5.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Briarwood Ct area is White at 88.8% followed by Hispanic at 4.7%. In terms of education, 40.7% have High School followed by 26% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 4.5% Black, 4.7% Hispanic, 88.8% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.9% Graduate Degree, 15.6% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 40.7% High School, and 9.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.4% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 16.6% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 11.4% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 6.7% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 29.9% Non-Family.