We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Briar Patch in Baldwinsville, NY. The average price for real estate on Briar Patch is $236,242. The average property tax on Briar Patch is $7,662/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Briar Patch area is $81,478. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Briar Patch and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Briar Patch in Baldwinsville, NY. The average price for real estate on Briar Patch is $236,242. The average property tax on Briar Patch is $7,662/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Briar Patch area is $81,478. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Briar Patch and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$245,000 est.
$7,929/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$255,000 est.
$8,261/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$240,000 est.
$7,763/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$230,000 est.
$7,432/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$228,400 est.
$7,379/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 8655 Briar Patch, Baldwinsville, NY 13027? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$230,000 est.
$7,432/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$235,000 est.
$7,598/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$255,000 est.
$8,261/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$235,000 est.
$7,598/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$250,000 est.
$8,095/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$215,000 est.
$6,709/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$250,000 est.
$8,095/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$255,000 est.
$8,261/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$250,000 est.
$8,095/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$235,000 est.
$7,598/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$240,500 est.
$7,780/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$244,000 est.
$7,501/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$243,800 est.
$7,889/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$256,000 est.
$8,294/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$240,000 est.
$8,474/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$180,000 est.
$5,013/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$259,500 est.
$9,120/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$240,000 est.
$8,474/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$227,000 est.
$7,333/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$225,000 est.
$7,266/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$240,000 est.
$7,763/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$230,000 est.
$7,432/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$240,000 est.
$7,763/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$227,000 est.
$7,333/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$220,200 est.
$7,107/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$240,600 est.
$7,783/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$207,000 est.
$6,670/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$227,000 est.
$7,333/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.7K sq ft
Average Value
$236,242
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.46 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Columbine Cir, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $169,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Ridge Path, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $136,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Captiva Ct, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $220,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Braeside Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $141,410 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Ln, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $212,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 34K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Ridge Cir, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $291,176 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Belgium Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $2,877,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 442.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meigs Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,027,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Entry Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,011,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $985,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 205.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willett Pkwy, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $724,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sixty Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $526,851 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Briar Patch in Baldwinsville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Josephs Hospital Health Center
301 Prospect Avenue
Syracuse, NY
17.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Upstate Medical University
750 E Adams St
Syracuse, NY
19.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Rabbit Lane (NY31)
Phoenix, NY
8.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Fastrac Market 283
8467 Oswego Rd
Clay, NY
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Leatherstocking Media Group, Inc.
8456 Smokey Hollow Rd
Baldwinsville, NY
4.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Clay Volunteer Fire Department Inc
4383 Route 31
Clay, NY
6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Briar Patch area is White at 92.9% followed by Other at 2.6%. In terms of education, 29.5% have Some College followed by 25.7% with High School. 33.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 92.9% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Graduate Degree, 23.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.5% Some College, 25.7% High School, and 5.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.6% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 16.7% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 11.5% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.3% Married with Kids, 33.5% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.