We found 25 addresses and 26 properties on Brewster Avenue in Stony Point, NY. The average price for real estate on Brewster Avenue is $37,203. The average property tax on Brewster Avenue is $8,155/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Brewster Avenue area is $115,301. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Brewster Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 26 properties on Brewster Avenue in Stony Point, NY. The average price for real estate on Brewster Avenue is $37,203. The average property tax on Brewster Avenue is $8,155/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Brewster Avenue area is $115,301. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Brewster Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$210,191 est.
$7,374/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$174,522 est.
$5,885/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1905
$221,019 est.
$4,808/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$211,465 est.
$7,868/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.91 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$275,796 est.
$10,114/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 47 Brewster Ave, Stony Point, NY 10980? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$189,809 est.
$6,523/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$216,561 est.
$7,640/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$305,732 est.
$11,364/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$242,038 est.
$9,145/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$200,637 est.
$3,080/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$263,694 est.
$7,012/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$194,904 est.
$4,869/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$232,484 est.
$6,689/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
950 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$224,204 est.
$7,960/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$212,102 est.
$7,425/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$229,299 est.
$8,172/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$263,057 est.
$9,582/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$228,025 est.
$8,119/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$259,873 est.
$9,889/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$221,019 est.
$7,827/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$267,516 est.
$8,544/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$218,471 est.
$9,581/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$210,191 est.
$7,374/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.83 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$364,968 est.
$16,138/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$319,745 est.
$11,949/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.2K sq ft
Average Value
$37,203
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.06 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clark Rd, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $33,123 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gurnee Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $40,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benson Point Ct, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $92,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 95K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baisley Farm Ct, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $73,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anton Ct, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $54,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brainerd Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $70,762 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lindbergh Rd, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,469,135 | Avg. Lot Size | 447.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gate Hill Coop Rd, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $446,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Anthony J Morina Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $356,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | North Cir, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $263,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holt Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $238,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 183.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ba Mar Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $231,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 524.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Brewster Ave in Stony Point, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Helen Hayes Hospital
51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY
1.9 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
18 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 36877h
44 S Liberty Dr
Stony Point, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
0.23 Mi North Of Route 210
Mahwah, NY
3.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Stony Point Fire Department
25 N Liberty Dr
Stony Point, NY
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Brewster Ave area is White at 71.9% followed by Hispanic at 18.2%. In terms of education, 29.1% have High School followed by 28.3% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 6.9% Black, 18.2% Hispanic, 71.9% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Graduate Degree, 19.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.3% Some College, 29.1% High School, and 9.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 11.6% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 9.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.0% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 6.0% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 22.3% Non-Family.