We found 33 addresses and 34 properties on Bretton Way in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Bretton Way is $314,650. The average property tax on Bretton Way is $8,810/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Bretton Way area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bretton Way and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 34 properties on Bretton Way in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Bretton Way is $314,650. The average property tax on Bretton Way is $8,810/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Bretton Way area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bretton Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1978
$340,428 est.
$8,738/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1978
$321,316 est.
$8,247/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1978
$353,458 est.
$9,072/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1978
$315,452 est.
$8,097/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1978
$347,920 est.
$8,930/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1978
$361,060 est.
$9,267/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1978
$328,157 est.
$8,423/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$330,872 est.
$8,492/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1978
$334,564 est.
$8,587/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$325,659 est.
$8,359/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1978
$339,885 est.
$8,724/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1978
$354,327 est.
$9,094/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1978
$358,996 est.
$9,214/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1978
$302,313 est.
$7,760/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1978
$322,727 est.
$8,283/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1978
$356,933 est.
$9,161/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$340,536 est.
$8,741/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$350,961 est.
$9,008/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1978
$374,959 est.
$9,624/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$341,731 est.
$8,771/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1978
$391,791 est.
$10,056/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1978
$307,417 est.
$7,890/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1978
$323,379 est.
$8,300/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1978
$432,946 est.
$11,112/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$346,943 est.
$8,905/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1978
$364,969 est.
$9,368/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$330,763 est.
$8,490/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$357,585 est.
$9,178/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$334,889 est.
$8,346/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$316,212 est.
$8,116/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1978
$338,365 est.
$8,685/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.5K sq ft
Average Value
$314,650
Largest Lot
6.06 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Atrium Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,429,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 466.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carolina Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $188,607 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bolz Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $404,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belaire Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $278,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burry Port Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $143,350 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Carlisle Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $343,571 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bishops Gate Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $16,050,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 854.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nixon Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $11,707,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 492K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,198,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 308.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atrium Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,429,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 466.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Midlantic Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,016,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 343.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Pkwy, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,929,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Virtua Memorial Hospital Of Burlington County
175 Madison Ave
Mount Holly, NJ
6.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
22.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
6.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Aldi 46
3105 Route 38
Mount Laurel, NJ
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership (Proposed)
2026a Briggs Rd
Mt.laurel, NJ
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lumberton Fire Company 1
561 Main St
Lumberton, NJ
5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Bretton Way area is White at 75.2% followed by Asian at 8.7%. In terms of education, 30.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.1% with Some College. 36.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Asian, 8.7% Black, 5.0% Hispanic, 75.2% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Graduate Degree, 30.6% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 36.4% Non-Family.