We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Breezeview Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Breezeview Drive is $188,657. The average property tax on Breezeview Drive is $4,853/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Breezeview Drive area is $68,398. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Breezeview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Breezeview Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Breezeview Drive is $188,657. The average property tax on Breezeview Drive is $4,853/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Breezeview Drive area is $68,398. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Breezeview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$186,280 est.
$4,792/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$253,200 est.
$6,513/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$213,600 est.
$5,494/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$173,600 est.
$4,465/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$196,370 est.
$5,051/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1455 Breezeview Dr, York, PA 17404? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$206,140 est.
$5,302/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$181,460 est.
$4,668/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$278,630 est.
$7,167/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$158,350 est.
$4,073/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$149,890 est.
$3,856/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$161,770 est.
$4,161/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$167,830 est.
$4,317/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$175,540 est.
$4,515/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$192,840 est.
$4,960/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$159,360 est.
$4,099/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$185,930 est.
$4,783/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$185,280 est.
$4,766/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$169,770 est.
$4,367/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.7K sq ft
Average Value
$188,657
Biggest House
3.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.59 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ashleigh Dr, York, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $302,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Armory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $132,728 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alton Ln, York, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $174,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Altland Ave, York, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $125,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allegheny Dr, York, PA | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $150,861 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arlington Rd, York, PA | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $106,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Breezeview Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
York Hospital
1001 South George Street
York, PA
4.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
4.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
6.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 25
1520 Pennsylvania Ave
York, PA
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Susquehanna Radio Corp.
Twr 1 2315 Susquehanna Trl N
York, PA
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
York City Department Of Fire Rescue Services Station 9
800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Breezeview Dr area is White at 70.7% followed by Black at 13.1%. In terms of education, 40.6% have High School followed by 24.6% with Some College. 35.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 13.1% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 70.7% White and 4.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 15.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.6% Some College, 40.6% High School, and 11.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 9.4% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 16.2% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.8% Married with Kids, 25.5% Married without Kids, 12.3% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 35.6% Non-Family.