The average building or house on Boyden Avenue, Maplewood area was built in 1940. The average household income in this area is $158K and the average property tax is $10.2K/yr. The largest lot size available on Boyden Ave, Maplewood, NJ is 4.77 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $499.7K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1924
$290,383 est.
$8,522/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1923
$335,034 est.
$10,410/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1926
$308,931 est.
$9,599/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1939
$359,175 est.
$11,160/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1928
$362,904 est.
$11,276/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1927
$390,481 est.
$12,132/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1932
$497,743 est.
$15,465/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1927
$352,699 est.
$10,959/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1932
$453,582 est.
$14,093/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1959
$445,142 est.
$13,831/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1929
$372,031 est.
$11,559/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1932
$351,816 est.
$10,931/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1922
$422,277 est.
$13,120/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1894
$385,378 est.
$11,974/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1895
$380,176 est.
$11,812/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1922
$393,228 est.
$12,218/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1920
$421,198 est.
$13,087/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1951
$356,330 est.
$11,071/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1922
$346,614 est.
$10,770/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1922
$382,434 est.
$11,882/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1951
$363,199 est.
$11,285/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1922
$375,074 est.
$11,654/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1931
$371,443 est.
$11,541/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1951
$388,125 est.
$12,059/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1924
$452,404 est.
$14,056/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1922
$372,130 est.
$11,562/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1922
$359,372 est.
$11,166/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1956
$447,105 est.
$13,892/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1924
$383,611 est.
$11,919/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1941
$477,527 est.
$14,837/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1954
$396,271 est.
$12,312/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1932
$396,173 est.
$12,309/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1922
$347,694 est.
$10,803/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1931
$441,806 est.
$13,727/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1922
$361,531 est.
$11,233/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1932
$369,382 est.
$11,477/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1962
$393,228 est.
$12,218/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1930
$417,763 est.
$12,980/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1923
$279,489 est.
$8,684/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1918
$324,632 est.
$10,087/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1923
$332,286 est.
$10,324/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1921
$361,138 est.
$11,221/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1927
$366,045 est.
$11,373/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1927
$368,891 est.
$11,462/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1923
$319,823 est.
$9,937/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1944
$371,934 est.
$11,556/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1948
$408,833 est.
$12,703/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1972
$304,416 est.
$9,208/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 2006
$512,365 est.
$15,919/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1922
$401,865 est.
$12,486/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1922
$345,633 est.
$10,739/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1948
$384,888 est.
$11,959/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1924
$413,935 est.
$12,861/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1929
$353,484 est.
$10,983/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1922
$431,992 est.
$13,422/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1931
$363,298 est.
$11,288/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1930
$369,088 est.
$11,468/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1920
$378,999 est.
$11,776/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1931
$419,725 est.
$13,041/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1932
$291,364 est.
$9,053/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.7K sq ft
Average Value
$499,744
Largest Lot
4.77 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Indiana St, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $353,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burroughs Way, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $578,354 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemlock Ct, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $772,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestwood Dr, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $801,296 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hilton Ave, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 95 | Avg. Value | $303,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Claremont Ave, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $781,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Camptown Rd, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,861,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker St, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $2,759,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 334.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berkshire Rd, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $1,603,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 39K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chancellor Ave, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,479,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burnett St, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $1,016,911 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elmwood Ave, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 117 | Avg. Value | $1,015,531 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
VA New Jersey Health Care System
385 Tremont Avenue
East Orange, NJ
3.2 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Medicine and Dentistry of New Jersey
65 Bergen Street, Room 1441
Newark, NJ
5.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Morristown Municipal (MMU)
Morristown, NJ
15.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Elmwood Sweet Shop
288 Elmwood Ave
Maplewood, NJ
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile USA Tower LLC (Proposed)
883-875 Sanford Ave (nj06720a)
Irvington, NJ
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
South Orange Fire Department
56 Sloan St
South Orange, NJ
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Boyden Ave area is White at 55.5% followed by Black at 30.8%. In terms of education, 30.8% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.8% with Graduate Degree. 35.2% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Asian, 30.8% Black, 7.7% Hispanic, 55.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 29.8% Graduate Degree, 30.8% Bachelors Degree, 17.7% Some College, 16.0% High School, and 5.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.1% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 13.6% 30-39, 7.2% 20-29, 14.7% 10-19, and 16.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 35.2% Married with Kids, 24.4% Married without Kids, 9.5% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 22.3% Non-Family.