We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Boulder Run in Harker Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on Boulder Run is $144,801. The average property tax on Boulder Run is $3,304/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Boulder Run area is $78,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Boulder Run and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Boulder Run in Harker Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on Boulder Run is $144,801. The average property tax on Boulder Run is $3,304/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Boulder Run area is $78,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Boulder Run and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 1983
$138,565 est.
$3,002/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
0.2 acre
2.75 baths
Built in 1983
$137,011 est.
$2,972/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
1 bath
Built in 1978
$89,026 est.
$1,992/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$82,160 est.
$1,841/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.27 acre
1 bath
Built in 1978
$91,411 est.
$2,045/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$91,416 est.
$2,051/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
1 bath
Built in 1978
$89,911 est.
$2,009/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
$125,774 est.
$2,881/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$155,180 est.
$3,553/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$144,430 est.
$3,307/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$158,657 est.
$3,637/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$163,635 est.
$3,746/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$155,237 est.
$3,594/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$155,598 est.
$3,564/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$142,883 est.
$3,328/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
$131,975 est.
$3,025/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$165,585 est.
$3,795/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$190,651 est.
$4,410/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
$153,714 est.
$3,520/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$185,225 est.
$4,294/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
$190,719 est.
$4,366/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$161,958 est.
$3,706/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$174,861 est.
$4,001/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
$163,603 est.
$3,749/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.7K sq ft
Average Value
$144,801
Biggest House
5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.29 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cox Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $56,629 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bobcat Cir, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $289,307 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Knob Rd, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $92,207 | Avg. Lot Size | 276.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Black Hills Trl, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $178,058 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apache Loop, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $91,296 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boxwood Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $213,048 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Central Texas Expy, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $1,868,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millers Xing, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,278,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heights Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $806,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Lion Cir, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $595,984 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 2410 Rd, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $567,559 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospector Trl, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $545,034 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Metroplex Hospital
2201 S Clear Creek Road
Killeen, TX
16 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas A and M University Central Texas
1001 Leadership Place
Killeen, TX
12.7 miles away
AIRPORT
White (69TS)
Killeen, TX
13.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cefco Food Store 22
602 E Central Tx Expy
Harker Heights, TX
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Time Warner Cable Texas LLC
6.5 Mi. SW Of Killeen
Harker Heights, TX
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nolanville Fire Department
100 N Main St
Nolanville, TX
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Boulder Run area is White at 51.5% followed by Hispanic at 22.2%. In terms of education, 40.2% have Some College followed by 20.5% with Bachelors Degree. 29.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 16.3% Black, 22.2% Hispanic, 51.5% White and 6.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.0% Graduate Degree, 20.5% Bachelors Degree, 40.2% Some College, 20.3% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.7% 70+, 7.2% 60-69, 9.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 15.2% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.4% Married with Kids, 27.7% Married without Kids, 13.4% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 23.0% Non-Family.