We found 12 addresses and 14 properties on Boulder Avenue in Hillburn, NY. The average price for real estate on Boulder Avenue is $28,835. The average property tax on Boulder Avenue is $7,638/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Boulder Avenue area is $85,484. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Boulder Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 14 properties on Boulder Avenue in Hillburn, NY. The average price for real estate on Boulder Avenue is $28,835. The average property tax on Boulder Avenue is $7,638/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Boulder Avenue area is $85,484. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Boulder Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$275,608 est.
$8,251/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$264,554 est.
$9,733/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1919
$121,592 est.
$8,697/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$195,284 est.
$8,470/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1919
$143,699 est.
$10,210/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 23 Boulder Ave, Hillburn, NY 10931? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$266,765 est.
$3,576/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1919
$196,021 est.
$6,891/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$240,236 est.
$8,724/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1919
$165,070 est.
$5,607/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
6 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1919
$207,811 est.
$1,997/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$9,580 est.
$415/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.8 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$342,668 est.
$12,972/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.1K sq ft
Average Value
$28,835
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.8 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Route 17 , Hillburn, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $104,497 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake St, Hillburn, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $120,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Ave, Hillburn, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $33,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rockland Ave, Hillburn, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $36,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Ave, Hillburn, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $45,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seventh St, Hillburn, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $24,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lake St, Hillburn, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $120,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 17 , Hillburn, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $104,497 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Ave, Hillburn, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $45,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rockland Ave, Hillburn, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $36,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fifth St, Hillburn, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $33,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Ave, Hillburn, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $33,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Boulder Ave in Hillburn, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital Of Suffern
255 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern, NY
3.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
14.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Greenwood Lake (4N1)
West Milford, NJ
14.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 5491
45 Franklin Tpke
Mahwah, NJ
3.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Bergen, County Of
Geiger Rd
Mahwah, NJ
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Sloatsburg Volunteer Fire Department
96 Orange Tpke
Sloatsburg, NY
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Boulder Ave area is White at 43.5% followed by Other at 22.8%. In terms of education, 33.5% have High School followed by 32% with Some College. 29.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 17.6% Black, 14.4% Hispanic, 43.5% White and 22.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.2% Graduate Degree, 14.1% Bachelors Degree, 32.0% Some College, 33.5% High School, and 10.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.4% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 19.4% 50-59, 18.7% 40-49, 9.5% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 13.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.6% Married with Kids, 27.5% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 11.9% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.