We found 30 addresses and 36 properties on Bono Road in Staunton, IL. The average price for real estate on Bono Road is $23,277. The average property tax on Bono Road is $1,399/yr. The average household income in the Bono Road area is $60,373. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bono Road and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 36 properties on Bono Road in Staunton, IL. The average price for real estate on Bono Road is $23,277. The average property tax on Bono Road is $1,399/yr. The average household income in the Bono Road area is $60,373. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bono Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
$110,487 est.
$2,445/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
$3,226/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.69 acres
$29,298 est.
$775/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
$51,852 est.
$895/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30.23 acres
$2,354/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.33 acres
$24,156 est.
$163/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
$40,629 est.
$597/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$2,040 est.
$54/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
$62,346 est.
$1,643/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.61 acres
$20,988 est.
$231/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.15 acres
$54,750 est.
$987/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$2,139 est.
$57/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$2,139 est.
$57/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
$24,249 est.
$641/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.72 acres
$106,983 est.
$2,344/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.12 acres
$190,185 est.
$4,536/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$48,783 est.
$814/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
$98,613 est.
$2,124/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15 acres
$635/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30 acres
$44/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
$51,717 est.
$889/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
$25,212 est.
$665/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$21,108 est.
$556/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
$110,142 est.
$2,428/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
$64,056 est.
$660/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
$146,646 est.
$3,389/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.27 acres
$82,785 est.
$1,288/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.59 acres
$128,265 est.
$1,820/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8 acres
$282,129 est.
$5,251/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
$147,414 est.
$2,573/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
360.1K sq ft
Average Value
$23,277
Largest Lot
79.73 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Deer Run Ct, Staunton, IL | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $64,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pearl St, Staunton, IL | Properties | 111 | Avg. Value | $24,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henrietta St, Staunton, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $19,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gadwall Ct, Staunton, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $76,537 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alaska St, Staunton, IL | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $29,249 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nuthatch Ln, Staunton, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $27,041 | Avg. Lot Size | 598.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Frontage Rd, Staunton, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $95,249 | Avg. Lot Size | 481.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Renken Rd, Staunton, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $91,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 461K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gadwall Ct, Staunton, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $76,537 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schaefer Rd, Staunton, IL | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $75,410 | Avg. Lot Size | 277.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakewood Dr, Staunton, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $74,973 | Avg. Lot Size | 459.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Binney Station Rd, Staunton, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $74,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Community Memorial Hospital
400 Caldwell
Staunton, IL
5.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Tri County Beauty Academy
219 N State St
Litchfield, IL
16.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Lindell Loveless (LL45)
Gillespie, IL
14.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Nepute's Market
107 E Main St
Mount Olive, IL
4.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Talley Broadcasting Corporation
76.2mi NE
Staunton, IL
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Benld Vol F D
115 W Central Ave
Benld, IL
4.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Bono Rd area is White at 96.7% followed by Hispanic at 1.6%. In terms of education, 37.9% have High School followed by 37.7% with Some College. 38.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 20.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.1% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 96.7% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.7% Graduate Degree, 11.7% Bachelors Degree, 37.7% Some College, 37.9% High School, and 8.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 13.0% 60-69, 20.1% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 10.1% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 12.4% 10-19, and 8.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 32.6% Married without Kids, 6.0% Single with Kids, 3.6% Single without Kids, and 38.6% Non-Family.