We found 19 addresses and 20 properties on Bonner Avenue in Kerens, TX. The average price for real estate on Bonner Avenue is $62,646. The average property tax on Bonner Avenue is $1,791/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Bonner Avenue area is $56,826. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bonner Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 20 properties on Bonner Avenue in Kerens, TX. The average price for real estate on Bonner Avenue is $62,646. The average property tax on Bonner Avenue is $1,791/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Bonner Avenue area is $56,826. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bonner Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.81 acres
Built in 1986
$124,770 est.
$2,208/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.07 acres
$70,360 est.
$2,050/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$75,320 est.
$2,194/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1955
$65,070 est.
$1,896/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
1 bath
Built in 1946
$44,400 est.
$943/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1955
$53,470 est.
$1,354/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1985
$130,340 est.
$3,721/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
1 bath
Built in 1910
$125,960 est.
$3,363/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
1 bath
Built in 1910
$75,900 est.
$1,977/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
1 bath
Built in 1970
$7,590 est.
$222/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1930
$1,750 est.
$51/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1989
$127,350 est.
$3,709/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1925
$52,510 est.
$1,188/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1982
$127,330 est.
$3,709/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$3,000 est.
$88/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1999
$124,360 est.
$3,622/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
1 bath
Built in 1945
$1,580 est.
$47/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1920
$65,330 est.
$1,903/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
33.4K sq ft
Average Value
$62,646
Largest Lot
5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 4260 , Kerens, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $28,630 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Willmack Cir, Kerens, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $32,131 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Kerens, TX | Properties | 94 | Avg. Value | $152,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 4250 , Kerens, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $90,237 | Avg. Lot Size | 745.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northshore Dr, Kerens, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $331,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Kerens, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $23,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 3259 , Kerens, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $495,772 | Avg. Lot Size | 117K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayview Dr, Kerens, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $440,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 62K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunset Pt, Kerens, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $436,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chambers Point Dr, Kerens, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $428,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pecan Point Dr, Kerens, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $409,632 | Avg. Lot Size | 66K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stockton Pt, Kerens, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $380,007 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.8K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Smith (TX51)
Corsicana, TX
12.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar 8921
702 NW 2nd St
Kerens, TX
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Global Tower, LLC
Kerens
Kerens, TX
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Bonner Ave area is White at 71.2% followed by Black at 21.1%. In terms of education, 34.7% have Some College followed by 31.6% with High School. 30.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 21.1% Black, 5.2% Hispanic, 71.2% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.9% Graduate Degree, 11.2% Bachelors Degree, 34.7% Some College, 31.6% High School, and 15.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 14.8% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 9.5% 30-39, 7.7% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 13.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Married with Kids, 30.1% Married without Kids, 19.3% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 30.3% Non-Family.