We found 13 addresses and 15 properties on Bluff Road in Trout Valley, IL. The average price for real estate on Bluff Road is $111,436. The average property tax on Bluff Road is $11,455/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Bluff Road area is $108,367. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bluff Road and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 15 properties on Bluff Road in Trout Valley, IL. The average price for real estate on Bluff Road is $111,436. The average property tax on Bluff Road is $11,455/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Bluff Road area is $108,367. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bluff Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.82 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$287,877 est.
$9,721/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1968
$436,956 est.
$15,738/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1959
$400,956 est.
$13,253/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$270,162 est.
$9,083/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1966
$346,869 est.
$11,845/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$255,000 est.
$9,185/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1972
$433,419 est.
$14,963/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$243,546 est.
$8,124/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
3 baths
Built in 1978
$447,354 est.
$15,464/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1969
$328,356 est.
$10,638/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1958
2 units
$450,048 est.
$15,021/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1973
$483,873 est.
$16,780/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1984
$533,451 est.
$18,565/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
35.7K sq ft
Average Value
$111,436
Biggest House
4.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.82 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bee Ct, Trout Valley, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $102,453 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Marryat Rd, Trout Valley, IL | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $109,945 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookbridge Rd, Trout Valley, IL | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $94,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Little Marryat Rd, Trout Valley, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $97,630 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Stonegate Rd, Trout Valley, IL | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $94,634 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Little Cahill St, Trout Valley, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $97,564 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fox Harbor Dr, Trout Valley, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $125,204 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | River Dr, Trout Valley, IL | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $121,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 33K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cahill Rd, Trout Valley, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $112,465 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Turkey Hill Rd, Trout Valley, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $110,386 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Marryat Rd, Trout Valley, IL | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $109,945 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willet Way, Trout Valley, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $108,962 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Good Shepherd Hospital
450 West Highway 22
Barrington, IL
6.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Judson University
1151 N State St
Elgin, IL
15.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Lake In The Hills (3CK)
Chicago/lake In The , IL
6.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sam's Marathon
8 E Main St
Cary, IL
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile USA Tower LLC
1916 Crystal Lake Rd.
Cary, IL
4.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cary Fire Protection District Station 1
400 Cary-Algonquin Rd
Cary, IL
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Bluff Rd area is White at 85.6% followed by Hispanic at 8.8%. In terms of education, 33.9% have Some College followed by 27.9% with Bachelors Degree. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Asian, 1.7% Black, 8.8% Hispanic, 85.6% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.0% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 33.9% Some College, 19.1% High School, and 5.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.9% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 19.2% 50-59, 16.3% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.0% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 19.5% Non-Family.