We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Bluestone Avenue in Yerington, NV. The average price for real estate on Bluestone Avenue is $22,767. The average property tax on Bluestone Avenue is $616/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Bluestone Avenue area is $57,629. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bluestone Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Bluestone Avenue in Yerington, NV. The average price for real estate on Bluestone Avenue is $22,767. The average property tax on Bluestone Avenue is $616/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Bluestone Avenue area is $57,629. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bluestone Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$84,111 est.
$795/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1989
$27,483 est.
$285/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$99,934 est.
$918/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1993
$63,645 est.
$604/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$84,934 est.
$780/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$84,611 est.
$686/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$63,168 est.
$616/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1992
$77,634 est.
$681/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1980
$25,294 est.
$270/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$74,940 est.
$703/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 1990
$49,528 est.
$529/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1995
$67,483 est.
$631/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$68,343 est.
$646/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1999
$77,585 est.
$724/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$60,229 est.
$647/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$61,674 est.
$586/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$18,631 est.
$222/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$90,243 est.
$817/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1983
$32,005 est.
$328/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1992
$58,785 est.
$563/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$72,220 est.
$677/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
3 beds
Built in 1993
$68,508 est.
$648/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1994
$78,214 est.
$729/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$161,683 est.
$1,296/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$52,483 est.
$540/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1989
$31,608 est.
$339/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$75,800 est.
$733/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$75,794 est.
$714/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$51,117 est.
$502/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$80,245 est.
$754/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$63,445 est.
$613/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$76,711 est.
$717/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$37,454 est.
$367/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$45,403 est.
$461/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$49,314 est.
$500/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$65,908 est.
$661/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$50,691 est.
$509/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20K sq ft
Average Value
$22,767
Largest Lot
0.8 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Northridge Dr, Yerington, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $23,686 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center St, Yerington, NV | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $20,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Ln, Yerington, NV | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $25,997 | Avg. Lot Size | 247.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Thistle Ct, Yerington, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,143 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cottonwood Ln, Yerington, NV | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $49,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gallagher Ave, Yerington, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $17,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mc Leod St, Yerington, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $392,584 | Avg. Lot Size | 218.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Surprise Ave, Yerington, NV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $358,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cremetti Ln, Yerington, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $279,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Campbell Ln, Yerington, NV | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $202,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Osborne Ln, Yerington, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $168,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 687.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walker Rd, Yerington, NV | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $157,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
South Lyon Medical Center
213 S Whitacre/po Box 940
Yerington, NV
5.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Farias Wheel (NV33)
Smith Valley, NV
21.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Carrol's Corner Truck Farm
230 State Route 208
Yerington, NV
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Bluestone Ave area is White at 70.7% followed by Hispanic at 19.6%. In terms of education, 36.7% have High School followed by 30.5% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.7% Black, 19.6% Hispanic, 70.7% White and 8.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.7% Graduate Degree, 8.2% Bachelors Degree, 30.5% Some College, 36.7% High School, and 20.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 18.0% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 17.2% 50-59, 9.7% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 11.8% Single with Kids, 9.5% Single without Kids, and 35.0% Non-Family.