We found 24 addresses and 30 properties on Bluebonnet Trail in Ennis, TX. The average price for real estate on Bluebonnet Trail is $9,097. The average property tax on Bluebonnet Trail is $217/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Bluebonnet Trail area is $56,560. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bluebonnet Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 30 properties on Bluebonnet Trail in Ennis, TX. The average price for real estate on Bluebonnet Trail is $9,097. The average property tax on Bluebonnet Trail is $217/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Bluebonnet Trail area is $56,560. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bluebonnet Trail and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1995
$5,560 est.
$157/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
Built in 1993
$6,100 est.
$171/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
Built in 1975
$2,480 est.
$64/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1980
$2,640 est.
$74/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
Built in 1990
$6,670 est.
$174/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
504 sq ft
Built in 1979
$2,740 est.
$77/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1984
$4,690 est.
$131/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
Built in 1980
$2,060 est.
$54/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$4,540 est.
$136/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
Built in 1999
$9,850 est.
$284/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
Built in 1986
$2,820 est.
$74/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1994
$8,480 est.
$242/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1994
$8,550 est.
$230/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1999
$13,490 est.
$385/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1998
$10,660 est.
$311/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
Built in 1984
$3,590 est.
$94/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1998
$12,150 est.
$350/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
Built in 1970
$2,260 est.
$60/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
Built in 1992
2 units
$11,170 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1980
$3,210 est.
$84/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1983
$3,750 est.
$92/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
Built in 1983
$4,920 est.
$136/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
Built in 1985
$3,430 est.
$95/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1985
$5,830 est.
$159/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$9,097
Biggest House
1.2K sq ft
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Boyce Dr, Ennis, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $63,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue C , Ennis, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $30,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deal Ct, Ennis, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $46,703 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carnoustie Dr, Ennis, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $236,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 170 , Ennis, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $69,226 | Avg. Lot Size | 480.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cartwright Rd, Ennis, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $95,334 | Avg. Lot Size | 763.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | National Dr, Ennis, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,625,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 641.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rudd Rd, Ennis, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,198,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 843.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ennis Ave, Ennis, TX | Properties | 132 | Avg. Value | $1,226,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knighthurst St, Ennis, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,101,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 297K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jack Mckay Blvd, Ennis, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $963,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 206.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lampasas St, Ennis, TX | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $830,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Ennis Regional Medical Center
2201 West Lampasas Street
Ennis, TX
4.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern Assemblies of God University
1200 Sycamore
Waxahachie, TX
22 miles away
AIRPORT
Skylark (XS34)
Ennis, TX
13.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
La Grande Supermarket
1511 N Kaufman St
Ennis, TX
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Union Pacific Railroad (Proposed)
60ft NE Of Casa Linda And NW Main Intersection.
Ennis, TX
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Garrett Volunteer Fire Department
208 N Ferris St
Ennis, TX
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Bluebonnet Trl area is White at 52.4% followed by Hispanic at 36.9%. In terms of education, 31.3% have Some College followed by 30.4% with High School. 30.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 8.2% Black, 36.9% Hispanic, 52.4% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.5% Graduate Degree, 8.6% Bachelors Degree, 31.3% Some College, 30.4% High School, and 25.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 10.7% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 12.4% 30-39, 14.1% 20-29, 15.1% 10-19, and 15.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.2% Married with Kids, 30.7% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 26.8% Non-Family.