We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Blue Ridge Road in Lodi, NJ. The average price for real estate on Blue Ridge Road is $297,572. The average property tax on Blue Ridge Road is $9,648/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Blue Ridge Road area is $66,042. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Blue Ridge Road and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Blue Ridge Road in Lodi, NJ. The average price for real estate on Blue Ridge Road is $297,572. The average property tax on Blue Ridge Road is $9,648/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Blue Ridge Road area is $66,042. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Blue Ridge Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1941
$319,531 est.
$9,707/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1950
$305,870 est.
$9,292/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1950
$327,322 est.
$9,944/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1950
$293,490 est.
$8,916/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1941
$322,733 est.
$9,804/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1950
$410,886 est.
$12,482/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1942
$346,318 est.
$10,521/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$342,903 est.
$10,417/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1941
$341,622 est.
$10,378/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$282,818 est.
$8,592/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1941
$302,028 est.
$9,175/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$419,530 est.
$12,745/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$285,166 est.
$8,663/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$314,088 est.
$9,542/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$312,167 est.
$9,483/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$264,461 est.
$8,034/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$300,107 est.
$9,117/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$306,724 est.
$9,318/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1941
$298,933 est.
$9,081/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1947
$287,620 est.
$8,738/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$292,530 est.
$8,887/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1945
$283,138 est.
$8,602/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$317,183 est.
$9,636/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$348,560 est.
$10,589/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$406,510 est.
$12,349/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$280,470 est.
$8,520/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1941
$298,613 est.
$9,072/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1971
$329,669 est.
$10,015/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1940
$314,728 est.
$9,561/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1941
$287,620 est.
$8,738/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1941
$310,993 est.
$9,448/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$266,809 est.
$8,105/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$316,436 est.
$9,613/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$305,123 est.
$9,269/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$309,926 est.
$9,415/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1940
$330,630 est.
$10,044/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$367,236 est.
$11,156/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.1K sq ft
Average Value
$297,572
Largest Lot
0.14 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Contant Ave, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $644,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central Ave, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $339,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbia Ln, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $311,752 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Norwood Ave, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $327,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jefferson Ave, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $372,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jackson Pl, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $386,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,491,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Rt 17 , Lodi, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,538,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Essex St, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $917,756 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Victor St, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $911,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 46 , Lodi, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $891,017 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gregg St, Lodi, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $888,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 157.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hackensack University Medical Center
30 Prospect Ave
Hackensack, NJ
1.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
10.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
4.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Avenue E Deli
11 Avenue E
Lodi, NJ
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Radio License Holding X, LLC
Rt 17
Lodi, NJ
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Maywood Fire Department Station 2
30 West Hunter Avenue
Maywood, NJ
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Blue Ridge Rd area is White at 45.1% followed by Hispanic at 37.5%. In terms of education, 31.8% have High School followed by 27.4% with Some College. 34.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.2% Asian, 7.2% Black, 37.5% Hispanic, 45.1% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.0% Graduate Degree, 17.9% Bachelors Degree, 27.4% Some College, 31.8% High School, and 16.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 15.8% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Married with Kids, 24.2% Married without Kids, 14.4% Single with Kids, 11.2% Single without Kids, and 34.5% Non-Family.