We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Bland Avenue in Malden, MO. The average price for real estate on Bland Avenue is $10,815. The average property tax on Bland Avenue is $498/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Bland Avenue area is $36,929. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bland Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Bland Avenue in Malden, MO. The average price for real estate on Bland Avenue is $10,815. The average property tax on Bland Avenue is $498/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Bland Avenue area is $36,929. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bland Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1960
$48,526 est.
$424/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1968
$55,834 est.
$559/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.31 acre
Built in 1967
$67,158 est.
$585/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
Built in 1963
$55,579 est.
$485/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.42 acre
Built in 1973
$73,684 est.
$642/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1108 Bland Ave, Malden, MO 63863? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1963
$47,947 est.
$418/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1956
$35,579 est.
$310/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1965
$55,105 est.
$480/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.31 acre
Built in 1969
$72,947 est.
$636/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1964
$50,158 est.
$437/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.4K sq ft
Average Value
$10,815
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.42 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ohio St, Malden, MO | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $5,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clinton St, Malden, MO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $3,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypress St, Malden, MO | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $5,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garland St, Malden, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,604 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashley Dr, Malden, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heck Ln, Malden, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barrett Dr, Malden, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $55,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglass St, Malden, MO | Properties | 117 | Avg. Value | $30,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Palo Verde Dr, Malden, MO | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $18,852 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 124 , Malden, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $17,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 316.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 102 , Malden, MO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $14,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 684.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kent Blvd, Malden, MO | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $14,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Bland Ave in Malden, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
Dexter Municipal (DXE)
Dexter, MO
22.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Caseys General Store 1899
1313 N Douglass St
Malden, MO
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Malden R-I School District
Malden Mo
Malden, MO
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Malden Fire Department
607 E Laclede St
Malden, MO
2.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Bland Ave area is White at 70.0% followed by Black at 23.1%. In terms of education, 41.4% have High School followed by 25.3% with No Diploma. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 23.1% Black, 3.1% Hispanic, 70.0% White and 3.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Graduate Degree, 4.6% Bachelors Degree, 23.5% Some College, 41.4% High School, and 25.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 15.1% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 8.2% 20-29, 16.0% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.8% Married with Kids, 26.7% Married without Kids, 13.6% Single with Kids, 8.2% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.