We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Blairwood Drive in Flower Mound, TX. The average price for real estate on Blairwood Drive is $334,687. The average property tax on Blairwood Drive is $6,544/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Blairwood Drive area is $125,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Blairwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Blairwood Drive in Flower Mound, TX. The average price for real estate on Blairwood Drive is $334,687. The average property tax on Blairwood Drive is $6,544/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Blairwood Drive area is $125,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Blairwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$404,905 est.
$7,951/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$312,092 est.
$6,112/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$276,145 est.
$5,164/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$314,342 est.
$5,812/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$313,733 est.
$6,140/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$281,533 est.
$5,637/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$304,818 est.
$5,966/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$356,789 est.
$7,109/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$389,000 est.
$7,349/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$314,848 est.
$6,165/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$269,000 est.
$5,100/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$388,868 est.
$7,187/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$389,131 est.
$7,608/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$324,018 est.
$6,522/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$330,000 est.
$6,816/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$326,106 est.
$6,383/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$295,225 est.
$5,806/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$315,415 est.
$6,173/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$421,889 est.
$8,280/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$367,000 est.
$7,071/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$332,136 est.
$6,503/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$363,545 est.
$7,119/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$310,593 est.
$6,082/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.2K sq ft
Average Value
$334,687
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bent Grass Way, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $457,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Annabel Ave, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $403,798 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amen Cor, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $891,957 | Avg. Lot Size | 633K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th Ave, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $122,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beckingham Ct, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $326,143 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amberwood Gln, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $368,778 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Enterprise Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $12,800,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 892.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Pkwy, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $8,788,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 427.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Long Prairie Rd, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 149 | Avg. Value | $3,842,607 | Avg. Lot Size | 131K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parker Sq, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,204,315 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Point De Vue Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,103,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spinks Rd, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,905,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 314K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Flower Mound
4400 Long Prairie Road
Flower Mound, TX
2.3 miles away
COLLEGE
University of North Texas
1501 W.chestnut Ave.
Denton, TX
21.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Hilliard Landing Area (5TX6)
Lewisville, TX
2.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 35758
1065 Cross Timbers Rd
Flower Mound, TX
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
1100 Gerault Road
Flower Mound, TX
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Flower Mound Fire Department Station 3
2020 Woodhill Lane
Flower Mound, TX
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Blairwood Dr area is White at 74.5% followed by Hispanic at 9.3%. In terms of education, 38.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 30.1% with Some College. 40.6% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 20.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Asian, 5.3% Black, 9.3% Hispanic, 74.5% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Graduate Degree, 38.7% Bachelors Degree, 30.1% Some College, 12.4% High School, and 3.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.6% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 20.4% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 8.7% 20-29, 17.6% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 40.6% Married with Kids, 31.4% Married without Kids, 7.7% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 15.9% Non-Family.