We found 66 addresses and 66 properties on Black Canyon Way in Castle Rock, CO. The average price for real estate on Black Canyon Way is $30,398. The average property tax on Black Canyon Way is $2,914/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Black Canyon Way area is $125,768. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Black Canyon Way and uncover many additional details. We found 66 addresses and 66 properties on Black Canyon Way in Castle Rock, CO. The average price for real estate on Black Canyon Way is $30,398. The average property tax on Black Canyon Way is $2,914/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Black Canyon Way area is $125,768. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Black Canyon Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$309,718 est.
$2,491/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$246,835 est.
$1,985/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$258,258 est.
$2,077/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3138 Black Canyon Way, Castle Rock, CO 80109? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$268,765 est.
$2,162/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$329,250 est.
$2,647/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$249,984 est.
$2,010/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$313,872 est.
$2,523/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$255,232 est.
$2,053/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$256,915 est.
$2,066/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$318,362 est.
$2,560/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$252,892 est.
$2,033/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$310,245 est.
$2,495/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$374,404 est.
$3,011/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$262,182 est.
$2,108/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$298,763 est.
$2,402/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$337,824 est.
$2,717/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$311,888 est.
$2,508/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$293,868 est.
$2,363/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$323,923 est.
$2,605/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$310,301 est.
$2,495/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$361,049 est.
$2,903/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$363,145 est.
$2,920/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$371,669 est.
$2,988/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$375,160 est.
$3,016/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$343,289 est.
$2,760/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$294,989 est.
$2,372/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$325,751 est.
$2,619/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$352,297 est.
$2,832/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$342,934 est.
$2,758/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$364,583 est.
$2,931/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$356,085 est.
$2,863/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$350,165 est.
$2,815/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$354,852 est.
$2,852/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$335,349 est.
$2,696/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$376,403 est.
$3,026/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$308,666 est.
$2,482/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$319,193 est.
$2,567/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$300,524 est.
$2,416/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$404,546 est.
$3,252/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$420,407 est.
$3,380/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$423,820 est.
$3,407/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$462,399 est.
$3,718/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$373,074 est.
$3,000/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$460,467 est.
$3,702/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$396,613 est.
$3,189/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$461,032 est.
$3,707/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$457,369 est.
$3,678/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$479,515 est.
$3,855/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$482,839 est.
$3,882/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$433,591 est.
$3,486/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$442,450 est.
$3,557/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$444,217 est.
$3,572/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$455,957 est.
$3,666/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$494,126 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$420,304 est.
$3,380/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$421,125 est.
$3,386/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$415,954 est.
$3,344/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$438,459 est.
$3,525/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$406,611 est.
$3,270/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$409,500 est.
$3,293/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$514,408 est.
$4,136/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.8K sq ft
Average Value
$30,398
Largest Lot
0.35 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bantala Pl, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $101,104 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldwin Ct, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $18,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arroyo Verde Way, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $28,388 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldwin Ranch Rd, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $22,474 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbwire Way, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $21,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Appleton Way, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $42,753 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Factory Shops Blvd, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,145,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Promenade Pkwy, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,864,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 464.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Founders Pkwy, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,314,956 | Avg. Lot Size | 211.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Milestone Ln, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,249,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Limelight Ave, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,135,426 | Avg. Lot Size | 117K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadows Blvd, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $1,080,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Black Canyon Way in Castle Rock, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Sky Ridge Medical Center
10101 Ridge Gate Parkway
Lone Tree, CO
15.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Colorado State University Global Campus
7800 East Orchard Road Ste 200
Greenwood Village, CO
24.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Perry Park (CO93)
Larkspur, CO
15.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Schwans Home Service Castle Rock Depot 140
3100 Commerce Ct
Castle Rock, CO
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
South Metro Fire Rescue Station 39
475 West Happy Canyon Rd.
Castle Rock, CO
4.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Black Canyon Way area is White at 85.6% followed by Hispanic at 8.3%. In terms of education, 40.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.1% with Some College. 40.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 0.9% Black, 8.3% Hispanic, 85.6% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.1% Graduate Degree, 40.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 11.0% High School, and 2.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.0% 70+, 8.6% 60-69, 11.9% 50-59, 16.2% 40-49, 16.4% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 15.9% 10-19, and 17.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 40.4% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 16.6% Non-Family.