We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Birch Court in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Birch Court is $48,241. The average property tax on Birch Court is $4,354/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Birch Court area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Birch Court and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Birch Court in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Birch Court is $48,241. The average property tax on Birch Court is $4,354/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Birch Court area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Birch Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
869 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1987
$150,237 est.
$4,453/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$124,839 est.
$3,598/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$128,121 est.
$3,709/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$117,582 est.
$3,354/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.26 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$142,425 est.
$4,797/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 baths
Built in 1988
$242,733 est.
$7,568/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1988
$180,645 est.
$5,477/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$119,364 est.
$4,020/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$124,839 est.
$3,598/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$142,923 est.
$4,207/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1987
$137,610 est.
$4,028/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$129,927 est.
$3,770/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1987
$150,243 est.
$4,454/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$134,649 est.
$3,929/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.9K sq ft
Average Value
$48,241
Biggest House
1.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.26 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Castleton Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $57,887 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chadwick Way, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $111,693 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwood Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $97,767 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alemeda Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $105,206 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bristol Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $87,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dairy Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $74,791 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
4.4 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
3 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
10.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Famous Cigarette Outlet
815 S Lake St
Mundelein, IL
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
5 Hunt Court
Mundelein, IL
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Countryside Fire Protection District Station 1
801 S. Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
1.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Birch Ct area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.