We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Berry Lane in Randolph, NJ. The average price for real estate on Berry Lane is $487,270. The average property tax on Berry Lane is $12,328/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Berry Lane area is $158,254. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Berry Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Berry Lane in Randolph, NJ. The average price for real estate on Berry Lane is $487,270. The average property tax on Berry Lane is $12,328/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Berry Lane area is $158,254. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Berry Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1983
$570,403 est.
$14,267/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
Built in 1983
$577,281 est.
$14,439/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1983
$572,729 est.
$14,325/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1985
$528,323 est.
$13,215/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1983
$565,547 est.
$14,146/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1984
$560,186 est.
$14,012/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1984
$597,512 est.
$14,945/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1986
$509,913 est.
$12,754/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1984
$571,010 est.
$14,282/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1983
$498,179 est.
$12,461/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
Built in 1984
$581,833 est.
$14,553/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1983
$531,762 est.
$13,301/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1976
$371,030 est.
$9,281/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1976
$413,818 est.
$10,351/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1976
$386,203 est.
$9,660/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1976
$406,029 est.
$10,156/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1976
$368,198 est.
$9,210/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1976
$407,951 est.
$10,204/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1976
$414,728 est.
$10,373/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1976
$451,851 est.
$11,302/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1976
$385,191 est.
$9,635/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1976
$425,551 est.
$10,644/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1976
$395,003 est.
$9,880/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1976
$333,906 est.
$8,352/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22.9K sq ft
Average Value
$487,270
Largest Lot
1.22 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bayberry Ln, Randolph, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $531,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cottonwood Dr, Randolph, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $471,831 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ann St, Randolph, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $345,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedminster Rd, Randolph, NJ | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $494,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypress Pl, Randolph, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $307,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 197.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clearview Dr, Randolph, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $408,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aspen Dr, Randolph, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,368,944 | Avg. Lot Size | 243K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrow Pl, Randolph, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,016,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Grove Rd, Randolph, NJ | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $2,670,095 | Avg. Lot Size | 181.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Middlebury Blvd, Randolph, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $2,296,141 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Emery Ave, Randolph, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,504,538 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 10 , Randolph, NJ | Properties | 149 | Avg. Value | $1,479,694 | Avg. Lot Size | 86K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Morristown Memorial Hospital
100 Madison Ave
Morristown, NJ
13.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Rabbinical College of America
226 Sussex Ave
Morristown, NJ
10.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Scheller (62NJ)
Schooleys Mountain, NJ
16.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Chester Shop-Rite 026
195 South Rd
Chester, NJ
3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Global Tower, LLC
670 Millbrook Ave
Mendham, NJ
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Randolph Township Fire Department Company 3
670 Millbrook Avenue
Randolph, NJ
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Berry Ln area is White at 74.9% followed by Asian at 10.7%. In terms of education, 37.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.4% with Graduate Degree. 33.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 10.7% Asian, 2.5% Black, 9.9% Hispanic, 74.9% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.4% Graduate Degree, 37.1% Bachelors Degree, 17.8% Some College, 15.0% High School, and 2.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.6% 70+, 9.6% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 17.0% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.8% Married with Kids, 33.5% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 4.3% Single without Kids, and 22.9% Non-Family.