We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Bernard Street in Clayton, NJ. The average price for real estate on Bernard Street is $147,924. The average property tax on Bernard Street is $5,740/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Bernard Street area is $82,540. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bernard Street and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Bernard Street in Clayton, NJ. The average price for real estate on Bernard Street is $147,924. The average property tax on Bernard Street is $5,740/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Bernard Street area is $82,540. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bernard Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$44,524 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1974
$171,010 est.
$6,459/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1973
$140,661 est.
$5,312/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1973
$159,030 est.
$6,006/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1973
$149,247 est.
$5,637/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1973
$185,584 est.
$7,009/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1973
$138,066 est.
$5,214/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1973
$131,975 est.
$4,984/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1973
$176,599 est.
$6,670/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 2011
$202,157 est.
$7,635/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1976
$139,663 est.
$5,275/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
Built in 1971
$223,520 est.
$8,442/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1980
$137,966 est.
$5,211/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1980
$166,517 est.
$6,289/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1973
$205,051 est.
$7,744/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1973
$178,496 est.
$6,741/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1980
$148,448 est.
$5,606/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1975
$114,007 est.
$4,306/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1976
$128,981 est.
$4,871/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2005
$161,626 est.
$6,104/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2009
$144,355 est.
$5,452/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1974
$113,108 est.
$4,272/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1974
$115,404 est.
$4,359/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1968
$111,810 est.
$4,223/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1968
$104,023 est.
$3,929/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.8K sq ft
Average Value
$147,924
Largest Lot
0.61 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Academy St, Clayton, NJ | Properties | 104 | Avg. Value | $157,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunhaven Dr, Clayton, NJ | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $250,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 32K sq ft |
| Street Name | Louis Dr, Clayton, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $151,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | North St, Clayton, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $116,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hewitt Ct, Clayton, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $185,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Clayton, NJ | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $126,755 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Delsea Dr, Clayton, NJ | Properties | 178 | Avg. Value | $413,217 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cenco Blvd, Clayton, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $370,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 257K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut St, Clayton, NJ | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $359,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clinton St, Clayton, NJ | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $281,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunhaven Dr, Clayton, NJ | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $250,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 32K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Ct, Clayton, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $242,513 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
South Jersey Healthcare Elmer Hospital
501 West Front Street
Elmer, NJ
9.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Rowan University
201 Mullica Hill Road
Glassboro, NJ
7.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Thomas Browne Airpark (61NJ)
Glassboro, NJ
6.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Nu Mart
235 S Delsea Dr
Clayton, NJ
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Gloucester, County Of
Sr 47
Clayton, NJ
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Monroeville Vfc
414 Monroeville Rd
Monroeville, NJ
5.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Bernard St area is White at 69.1% followed by Black at 14.9%. In terms of education, 42.4% have High School followed by 24.4% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 14.9% Black, 7.3% Hispanic, 69.1% White and 6.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Graduate Degree, 15.2% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 42.4% High School, and 13.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.8% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 15.7% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 12.5% 20-29, 11.1% 10-19, and 14.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.0% Married with Kids, 32.5% Married without Kids, 9.9% Single with Kids, 13.5% Single without Kids, and 23.1% Non-Family.