We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Berkshire Drive in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Berkshire Drive is $254,137. The average property tax on Berkshire Drive is $7,021/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Berkshire Drive area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Berkshire Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Berkshire Drive in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Berkshire Drive is $254,137. The average property tax on Berkshire Drive is $7,021/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Berkshire Drive area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Berkshire Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1971
$289,391 est.
$7,428/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1970
$289,717 est.
$7,436/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1971
$263,220 est.
$6,506/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1970
$261,484 est.
$6,462/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1970
$283,527 est.
$7,277/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1971
$269,084 est.
$6,657/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1971
$256,380 est.
$6,581/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1971
$254,859 est.
$6,292/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1971
$282,224 est.
$7,244/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1972
$275,491 est.
$7,071/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1971
$264,524 est.
$6,790/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1972
$256,054 est.
$6,572/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
Built in 1972
$262,353 est.
$6,734/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1972
$308,828 est.
$7,927/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1972
$292,540 est.
$7,509/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1972
$305,787 est.
$7,849/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12K sq ft
Average Value
$254,137
Largest Lot
0.66 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Byron Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $501,376 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burry Port Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $143,350 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Camelot Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $378,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradford Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $129,846 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Carnation Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $440,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 38K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwood Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 97 | Avg. Value | $250,921 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bishops Gate Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $16,050,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 854.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nixon Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $11,707,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 492K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,198,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 308.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atrium Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,429,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 466.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Midlantic Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,016,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 343.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Pkwy, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,929,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lourdes Medical Center Of Burlington County
218a Sunset Road
Willingboro, NJ
11.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
16.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
10.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 718
720 S Church Road
Mt Laurel, NJ
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
100 North Mount Laurel Road
Mount Laurel, NJ
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mount Laurel Fire Department
69 Elbo Ln
Mt Laurel, NJ
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Berkshire Dr area is White at 75.2% followed by Asian at 8.7%. In terms of education, 30.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.1% with Some College. 36.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Asian, 8.7% Black, 5.0% Hispanic, 75.2% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Graduate Degree, 30.6% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 36.4% Non-Family.