We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Bent Tree Lane in Longview, TX. The average price for real estate on Bent Tree Lane is $38,975. The average property tax on Bent Tree Lane is $693/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Bent Tree Lane area is $82,744. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bent Tree Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Bent Tree Lane in Longview, TX. The average price for real estate on Bent Tree Lane is $38,975. The average property tax on Bent Tree Lane is $693/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Bent Tree Lane area is $82,744. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bent Tree Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
932 sq ft
0.04 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1985
$31,560 est.
$561/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$45,610 est.
$810/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
946 sq ft
0.05 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1985
$32,030 est.
$569/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1985
$44,090 est.
$783/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1985
$44,110 est.
$784/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1985
$44,090 est.
$783/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1985
$44,090 est.
$783/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1985
$44,090 est.
$783/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1985
$45,710 est.
$812/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.05 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1985
$34,640 est.
$616/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
882 sq ft
0.07 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1970
$29,860 est.
$531/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.04 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1970
$36,840 est.
$655/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.04 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1970
$36,840 est.
$655/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.03 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1970
$36,840 est.
$655/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.03 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1970
$36,840 est.
$655/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.1 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1970
$36,370 est.
$646/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
2.2K sq ft
Average Value
$38,975
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.1 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Antler , Longview, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $345,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 462.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alma St, Longview, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $92,165 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aaron St, Longview, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $67,309 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angelina Ct, Longview, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $140,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Longview, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $91,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arthur Dr, Longview, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $69,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Good Shepherd Way, Longview, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,418,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 932.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawkins Pkwy, Longview, TX | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $2,065,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Medical Dr, Longview, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,961,411 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horseshoe Ln, Longview, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,267,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waters Edge , Longview, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,261,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clear Lake Dr, Longview, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,194,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Longview Regional Medical Center
2901 N Fourth St
Longview, TX
5.6 miles away
COLLEGE
LeTourneau University
2100 S Mobberly Ave
Longview, TX
12.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Tailwheel (2XA7)
Longview, TX
5.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Go Fast Food 1
4700 Judson Rd
Longview, TX
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Properties, LLC
9001 Hwy 259
Longview, TX
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Harrison Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
2875 Lois Drive
Longview, TX
7.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Bent Tree Ln area is White at 78.1% followed by Black at 11.2%. In terms of education, 34.9% have Some College followed by 26% with High School. 34.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 11.2% Black, 7.7% Hispanic, 78.1% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 21.1% Bachelors Degree, 34.9% Some College, 26.0% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.0% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 11.4% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Married with Kids, 34.2% Married without Kids, 6.8% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 33.1% Non-Family.