We found 40 addresses and 40 properties on Benson Place in Westfield, NJ. The average price for real estate on Benson Place is $170,215. The average property tax on Benson Place is $15,739/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Benson Place area is $190,856. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Benson Place and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 40 properties on Benson Place in Westfield, NJ. The average price for real estate on Benson Place is $170,215. The average property tax on Benson Place is $15,739/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Benson Place area is $190,856. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Benson Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1950
$634,147 est.
$14,184/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 2003
$1,321,620 est.
$29,560/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1941
$580,405 est.
$12,982/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1940
$1,133,526 est.
$25,353/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1942
$596,527 est.
$13,342/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1947
$491,112 est.
$10,985/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2006
$918,148 est.
$20,536/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1942
$675,485 est.
$15,108/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1940
$490,699 est.
$10,975/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1940
$658,537 est.
$14,729/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 2014
$1,366,267 est.
$30,559/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1938
$483,671 est.
$10,818/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1938
$638,280 est.
$14,276/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1937
$634,973 est.
$14,202/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1938
$760,644 est.
$17,013/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1948
$727,987 est.
$16,283/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1930
$749,070 est.
$16,754/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1917
$637,453 est.
$14,258/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1930
$790,409 est.
$17,679/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1925
$481,191 est.
$10,763/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1920
$601,489 est.
$13,453/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1920
$601,074 est.
$13,444/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1920
$756,097 est.
$16,911/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1920
$632,492 est.
$14,147/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1940
$635,800 est.
$14,221/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1921
$701,943 est.
$15,700/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1947
$587,847 est.
$13,148/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1947
$537,412 est.
$12,020/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1941
$711,038 est.
$15,904/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 2005
$1,291,029 est.
$28,876/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 2005
$1,192,642 est.
$26,675/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1925
$584,539 est.
$13,074/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1924
$296,817 est.
$6,639/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1973
$628,772 est.
$14,064/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1910
$599,007 est.
$13,398/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1912
$608,930 est.
$13,620/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1928
$613,063 est.
$13,712/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1915
$718,892 est.
$16,079/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1775
$338,570 est.
$7,573/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.1K sq ft
Average Value
$170,215
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burrington Gorge , Westfield, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $226,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 16K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th Ave, Westfield, NJ | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $128,602 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barchester Way, Westfield, NJ | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $231,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cowperthwaite Sq, Westfield, NJ | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $125,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 175.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belmar Ter, Westfield, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $124,307 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beverly Dr, Westfield, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $139,010 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kimball Cir, Westfield, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $573,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ramapo Way, Westfield, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $531,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Watchung Frk, Westfield, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $419,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quimby St, Westfield, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $407,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lenape Trl, Westfield, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $407,176 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm St, Westfield, NJ | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $354,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital At Rahway
865 Stone St
Rahway, NJ
5.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Kean University
1000 Morris Avenue
Union, NJ
8.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Morristown Municipal (MMU)
Morristown, NJ
17.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kings Super Markets 43
300 South Ave
Garwood, NJ
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
201 South 31st Street
Kenilworth, NJ
4.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mountainside Fire Department
210 New Providence Rd
Mountainside, NJ
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Benson Pl area is White at 80.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.2%. In terms of education, 36% have Bachelors Degree followed by 32% with Graduate Degree. 39.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.9% Asian, 3.9% Black, 7.2% Hispanic, 80.8% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 32.0% Graduate Degree, 36.0% Bachelors Degree, 15.5% Some College, 13.4% High School, and 3.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.9% 70+, 8.5% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 18.5% 40-49, 9.8% 30-39, 6.3% 20-29, 17.3% 10-19, and 13.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 39.1% Married with Kids, 31.1% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 21.4% Non-Family.