We found 14 addresses and 16 properties on Belmont Street in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Belmont Street is $955,449. The average property tax on Belmont Street is $29,861/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Belmont Street area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Belmont Street and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 16 properties on Belmont Street in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Belmont Street is $955,449. The average property tax on Belmont Street is $29,861/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Belmont Street area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Belmont Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
17.1 acres
Built in 1970
$3,042,200 est.
$95,079/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.91 acres
Built in 1961
$10,236,620 est.
$319,929/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$190,730 est.
$5,961/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1952
$210,380 est.
$6,576/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$167,990 est.
$5,251/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 114 S Belmont St, York, PA 17403? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1960
$19,670 est.
$615/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$112,880 est.
$3,528/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1963
$193,480 est.
$6,047/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1953
$260,860 est.
$8,153/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$111,480 est.
$3,485/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$35,310 est.
$1,104/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$86,950 est.
$2,718/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1943
$240,630 est.
$7,521/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1954
$286,970 est.
$8,969/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
84.3K sq ft
Average Value
$955,449
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
17.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1st St, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $23,820 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 5th Ave, York, PA | Properties | 103 | Avg. Value | $146,076 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alder Ct, York, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $15,164 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st Ave, York, PA | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $109,409 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angel Dr, York, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $183,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alton Ln, York, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $174,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Belmont St in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hospital
325 South Belmont Street
York, PA
0.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
1.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
7.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 272
1242 E Market St
York, PA
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Shenandoah Mobile, LLC
1925 South Queen Street
York, PA
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
York City Department Of Fire Rescue Services Station 5
833 East Market Street
York, PA
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Belmont St area is White at 68.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.5%. In terms of education, 35.5% have High School followed by 22.6% with Some College. 36.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 12.8% Black, 14.5% Hispanic, 68.5% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Graduate Degree, 16.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 35.5% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 13.0% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 36.6% Non-Family.