We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Belmont Drive in Kennedale, TX. The average price for real estate on Belmont Drive is $260,137. The average property tax on Belmont Drive is $6,912/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Belmont Drive area is $90,156. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Belmont Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Belmont Drive in Kennedale, TX. The average price for real estate on Belmont Drive is $260,137. The average property tax on Belmont Drive is $6,912/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Belmont Drive area is $90,156. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Belmont Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$257,947 est.
$6,751/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$285,647 est.
$7,587/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$274,657 est.
$7,310/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$246,021 est.
$6,570/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$239,942 est.
$6,289/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$253,879 est.
$6,754/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$234,515 est.
$6,149/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$251,378 est.
$6,711/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$275,000 est.
$6,845/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$225,000 est.
$6,288/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$250,597 est.
$6,679/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$232,869 est.
$6,275/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$285,208 est.
$7,606/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$255,000 est.
$6,912/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$244,608 est.
$6,408/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$245,815 est.
$6,439/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$232,775 est.
$5,911/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$296,352 est.
$7,856/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$267,783 est.
$7,106/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$243,038 est.
$6,492/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$261,598 est.
$7,007/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$291,914 est.
$7,724/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
460 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$279,405 est.
$7,423/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$256,720 est.
$6,869/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$278,336 est.
$7,321/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
400 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$288,959 est.
$7,673/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
593 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$289,510 est.
$7,635/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.7K sq ft
Average Value
$260,137
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Coker Valley Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $219,665 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kennedale Pkwy, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 202 | Avg. Value | $182,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | New Hope Rd, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $106,819 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bloxom Park Rd, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $261,543 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Lake Ct, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $304,431 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Derby Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $210,478 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wildcat Way, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,375,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 345.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowman Springs Rd, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $823,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 413.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falcon Creek Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $550,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falcon View Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $538,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunters Haven Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $523,235 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Wood Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $510,723 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Usmd Hospital At Arlington L P
801 W Interstate 20
Arlington, TX
9.8 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
12.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Hess (6TX8)
Mansfield, TX
11.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 25299
700 I-20 At Matlock
Arlington, TX
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Fwt Inc
5750 E I-20
Kennedale, TX
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Fort Worth Fire Department Station 22
4849 Wilbarger St
Fort Worth, TX
5.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Belmont Dr area is White at 72.8% followed by Hispanic at 15.5%. In terms of education, 32.5% have Some College followed by 25.2% with High School. 41.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 6.8% Black, 15.5% Hispanic, 72.8% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 19.2% Bachelors Degree, 32.5% Some College, 25.2% High School, and 16.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.0% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 17.5% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.9% Married with Kids, 41.4% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 9.6% Single without Kids, and 17.9% Non-Family.