We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Beechwood Way in Briarcliff Manor, NY. The average price for real estate on Beechwood Way is $703,555. The average property tax on Beechwood Way is $305,808/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Beechwood Way area is $219,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Beechwood Way and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Beechwood Way in Briarcliff Manor, NY. The average price for real estate on Beechwood Way is $703,555. The average property tax on Beechwood Way is $305,808/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Beechwood Way area is $219,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Beechwood Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
29.27 acres
$762,832 est.
$27,834/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$641,100 est.
$306,502/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$660,000 est.
$272,498/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$593,200 est.
$241,095/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 34 Beechwood Way, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$626,200 est.
$256,221/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$655,500 est.
$270,394/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$658,900 est.
$315,506/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$686,600 est.
$327,453/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$665,200 est.
$275,492/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$709,900 est.
$338,726/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$726,200 est.
$304,926/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$695,500 est.
$331,766/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$654,400 est.
$269,236/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$676,400 est.
$280,525/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$698,100 est.
$291,428/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$670,700 est.
$277,690/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$719,500 est.
$300,903/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$698,700 est.
$334,171/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$691,600 est.
$329,261/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$694,200 est.
$288,772/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$723,800 est.
$345,580/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$637,800 est.
$253,884/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$697,500 est.
$290,807/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$661,100 est.
$273,277/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$673,800 est.
$280,142/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$690,900 est.
$287,134/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$709,800 est.
$338,831/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$672,700 est.
$279,628/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$610,500 est.
$199,577/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$659,400 est.
$314,944/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$728,400 est.
$304,989/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
0.3 acre
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1880
$1,698,000 est.
$764,454/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$1,036,300 est.
$451,644/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$1,153,800 est.
$455,998/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
38.1K sq ft
Average Value
$703,555
Biggest House
5K sq ft
Largest Lot
29.27 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fountain Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $649,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Magnolia Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $528,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deer Hill Ln, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $11,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $841,853 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olde Willow Way, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $458,329 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenwood Ct, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $687,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elm Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,083,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austin Pl, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,845,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scarborough Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $1,785,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Oak Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,572,086 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shellbark Ln, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,557,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hollow Tree Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,516,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Beechwood Way in Briarcliff Manor, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Phelps Memorial Hospital Assn
701 North Broadway
Sleepy Hollow, NY
3 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
16.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
15.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stop & Shop Supercenter 2502
246 S Highland Ave
Ossining, NY
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ossining Fire Department Engine 100
State St And Lafayette Ave
Ossining, NY
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Beechwood Way area is White at 72.0% followed by Asian at 11.3%. In terms of education, 42.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 29.6% with Bachelors Degree. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 11.3% Asian, 2.6% Black, 9.0% Hispanic, 72.0% White and 5.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 42.3% Graduate Degree, 29.6% Bachelors Degree, 14.2% Some College, 9.8% High School, and 4.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.8% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 18.2% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 18.6% 10-19, and 10.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.5% Married with Kids, 36.1% Married without Kids, 3.1% Single with Kids, 3.5% Single without Kids, and 22.8% Non-Family.