We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Beechview Street in Buena Vista, PA. The average price for real estate on Beechview Street is $41,822. The average property tax on Beechview Street is $1,224/yr and the average house or building was built in 1925. The average household income in the Beechview Street area is $52,479. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Beechview Street and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Beechview Street in Buena Vista, PA. The average price for real estate on Beechview Street is $41,822. The average property tax on Beechview Street is $1,224/yr and the average house or building was built in 1925. The average household income in the Beechview Street area is $52,479. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Beechview Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$74,500 est.
$1,654/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1906
$55,200 est.
$1,616/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$60,400 est.
$1,241/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$60,100 est.
$1,233/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$52,300 est.
$1,531/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1621 Beechview St, Buena Vista, PA 15018? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$49,000 est.
$908/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1840
$63,900 est.
$1,344/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$10,000 est.
$293/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$41,000 est.
$1,200/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.5K sq ft
Average Value
$41,822
Largest Lot
0.43 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fellabaum St, Buena Vista, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $62,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elway St, Buena Vista, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $39,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industry Rd, Buena Vista, PA | Properties | 78 | Avg. Value | $55,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fowles St, Buena Vista, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $110,802 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maria St, Buena Vista, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $39,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clark St, Buena Vista, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $37,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Henderson Rd, Buena Vista, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $117,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 169.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fowles St, Buena Vista, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $110,802 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rock Run Rd, Buena Vista, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $88,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Daggette Dr, Buena Vista, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $87,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blythedale Rd, Buena Vista, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $63,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fellabaum St, Buena Vista, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $62,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Beechview St in Buena Vista, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc Mckeesport
1500 Fifth Avenue
Mc Keesport, PA
12 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
10.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
9.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Trail View
209 Industry Rd
Buena Vista, PA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Blaine Hill Volunteer Fire Company
409 Oxford Ave
Elizabeth, PA
6.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Beechview St area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 68.7% have High School followed by 20.7% with Some College. 33.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 22.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Graduate Degree, 7.6% Bachelors Degree, 20.7% Some College, 68.7% High School, and 3.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.1% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 22.1% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 18.7% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.2% Married with Kids, 18.5% Married without Kids, 17.8% Single with Kids, 20.5% Single without Kids, and 33.9% Non-Family.