We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Bee Jay Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Bee Jay Drive is $245,708. The average property tax on Bee Jay Drive is $6,320/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Bee Jay Drive area is $68,398. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bee Jay Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Bee Jay Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Bee Jay Drive is $245,708. The average property tax on Bee Jay Drive is $6,320/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Bee Jay Drive area is $68,398. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bee Jay Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$241,780 est.
$6,219/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$199,260 est.
$5,125/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$209,530 est.
$5,390/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$285,000 est.
$7,331/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$367,520 est.
$9,453/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1368 Bee Jay Dr, York, PA 17404? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$278,560 est.
$7,165/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$299,820 est.
$7,712/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$222,000 est.
$5,710/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$296,740 est.
$7,633/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$240,950 est.
$6,198/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$212,200 est.
$5,458/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$292,970 est.
$7,536/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$242,940 est.
$6,249/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$268,030 est.
$6,894/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$275,750 est.
$7,093/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$195,430 est.
$5,027/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$295,330 est.
$7,596/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$197,640 est.
$5,084/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$349,150 est.
$8,981/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$240,360 est.
$6,183/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$207,000 est.
$5,325/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.37 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$207,490 est.
$5,337/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$223,860 est.
$5,758/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$47,690 est.
$1,227/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.7K sq ft
Average Value
$245,708
Biggest House
4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.58 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alyce Cir, York, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $86,870 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Hill Ln, York, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $265,163 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albemarle St, York, PA | Properties | 373 | Avg. Value | $61,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anna May St, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $142,204 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alder Ct, York, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $15,164 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Accomac Rd, York, PA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $156,393 | Avg. Lot Size | 346.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Bee Jay Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
York Hospital
1001 South George Street
York, PA
9.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
9.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Lazy B Ranch (0P8)
Dover, PA
2.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Weis Market 71
1800 Roosevelt Ave
York, PA
3.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Susquehanna Radio Corp.
Twr 1 2315 Susquehanna Trl N
York, PA
3.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Union Fire And Hose Company 1
30 E Canal St
Dover, PA
5.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Bee Jay Dr area is White at 70.7% followed by Black at 13.1%. In terms of education, 40.6% have High School followed by 24.6% with Some College. 35.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 13.1% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 70.7% White and 4.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 15.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.6% Some College, 40.6% High School, and 11.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 9.4% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 16.2% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.8% Married with Kids, 25.5% Married without Kids, 12.3% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 35.6% Non-Family.