Street

Beaver Pt, Massena, NY 13662

Get Access to Property Information
Beaver Pt, Massena, NY 13662 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (3)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Beaver Point in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Beaver Point is $222,100. The average property tax on Beaver Point is $6,347/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Beaver Point area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Beaver Point and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Beaver Point in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Beaver Point is $222,100. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

******** *********

**** *********

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

0.41 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1988

$218,864 est.

$5,082/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 206 Beaver Pt. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.41 acre lot in Saint Lawrence County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,082/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** *******

*** ******

FEATURES

2.6K sq ft

1.1 acres

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1980

$363,977 est.

$9,450/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 204 Beaver Pt. This property was built in 1980 on a 1.1 acres lot in Saint Lawrence County. It is a 1-story building that features 5 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $9,450/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********** ******

****** ******

* ******

****** *****

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.23 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1960

$174,318 est.

$4,509/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 202 Beaver Pt. This property was built in 1960 on a 0.23 acre lot in Saint Lawrence County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,509/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

25.4K sq ft

Average Value

$222,100

Biggest House

2.6K sq ft

Largest Lot

1.1 acres

Nearby Streets to Beaver Pt

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Depot St, Massena, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $32,057 Avg. Lot Size 12.6K sq ft
Street Name Dennison Rd, Massena, NY Properties 14 Avg. Value $84,621 Avg. Lot Size 106.5K sq ft
Street Name County Route 42 , Massena, NY Properties 58 Avg. Value $91,555 Avg. Lot Size 177.7K sq ft
Street Name Clary St, Massena, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $58,888 Avg. Lot Size 11.1K sq ft
Street Name Alden St, Massena, NY Properties 23 Avg. Value $59,782 Avg. Lot Size 7.9K sq ft
Street Name Beach St, Massena, NY Properties 87 Avg. Value $63,475 Avg. Lot Size 10.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Stephenville St, Massena, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $2,064,250 Avg. Lot Size 256.3K sq ft
Street Name Hospital Dr, Massena, NY Properties 19 Avg. Value $623,505 Avg. Lot Size 46.3K sq ft
Street Name School St, Massena, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $589,157 Avg. Lot Size 120.1K sq ft
Street Name Commerce Dr, Massena, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $400,683 Avg. Lot Size 135K sq ft
Street Name Trade Rd, Massena, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $380,512 Avg. Lot Size 81.7K sq ft
Street Name Glenn St, Massena, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $342,578 Avg. Lot Size 16.8K sq ft

Who Lives on Beaver Pt in Massena, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Beaver Pt in Massena, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Beaver Pt

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Saints Medical Center Inc

1 Hospital Drive
Massena, NY

10.4 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Stewarts Shop 383

10211 State Highway 56
Massena, NY

9.6 miles away

Beaver Pt Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Beaver Pt area is White at 93.3% followed by Other at 3.7%. In terms of education, 35.6% have High School followed by 32.7% with Some College. 39.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 93.3% White and 3.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Graduate Degree, 10.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 35.6% High School, and 10.7% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Married with Kids, 26.2% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 39.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search