We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Beam Drive in Las Vegas, NV. The average price for real estate on Beam Drive is $89,753. The average property tax on Beam Drive is $2,626/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Beam Drive area is $82,273. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Beam Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Beam Drive in Las Vegas, NV. The average price for real estate on Beam Drive is $89,753. The average property tax on Beam Drive is $2,626/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Beam Drive area is $82,273. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Beam Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$266,097 est.
$2,732/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$243,949 est.
$2,427/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$267,386 est.
$2,745/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$265,034 est.
$2,721/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$263,571 est.
$2,706/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$254,046 est.
$2,608/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$237,234 est.
$2,436/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$231,389 est.
$2,376/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$268,209 est.
$2,754/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$279,946 est.
$2,874/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$258,466 est.
$2,654/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$264,926 est.
$2,720/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$261,506 est.
$2,685/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$299,034 est.
$3,070/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$226,726 est.
$2,328/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$209,214 est.
$2,148/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$248,514 est.
$2,551/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$242,614 est.
$2,491/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.48 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$309,837 est.
$3,181/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$250,491 est.
$2,572/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$247,791 est.
$2,467/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.9K sq ft
Average Value
$89,753
Biggest House
3.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.5 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Abano Ct, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $78,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acacia Park Pl, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $127,621 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abrams Ave, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $48,103 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acacia View Ave, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $148,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abundant Harvest Ave, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $158,349 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abalone Shell Ct, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $117,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wayne Newton Blvd, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $22,103,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pavilion Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $10,212,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 789.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Speedway Blvd, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,388,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Hughes Pkwy, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $8,466,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Town Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $6,586,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 293.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Festival Plaza Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $6,208,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Spring Valley Hospital Medical Center
5400 South Rainbow Blvd
Las Vegas, NV
6.1 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Nevada Las Vegas
4505 S Maryland Pky
Las Vegas, NV
7.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Voc Tech (NV26)
Henderson, NV
11.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store 22070c
7291 Las Vegas Blvd S
Las Vegas, NV
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
2712 Arby Ave. (#93245)
Las Vegas, NV
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Clark County Fire Department Station 24
7525 Dean Martin Dr
Las Vegas, NV
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Beam Dr area is White at 33.6% followed by Asian at 29.5%. In terms of education, 37.3% have Some College followed by 23.3% with High School. 28.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 19.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 29.5% Asian, 9.3% Black, 20.3% Hispanic, 33.6% White and 7.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 21.2% Bachelors Degree, 37.3% Some College, 23.3% High School, and 11.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.6% 70+, 8.1% 60-69, 10.2% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 19.7% 30-39, 16.3% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 14.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.0% Married with Kids, 23.7% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 10.0% Single without Kids, and 28.7% Non-Family.