We found 27 addresses and 28 properties on Battleview Drive in West Lafayette, IN. The average price for real estate on Battleview Drive is $121,222. The average property tax on Battleview Drive is $1,240/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Battleview Drive area is $61,866. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Battleview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 28 properties on Battleview Drive in West Lafayette, IN. The average price for real estate on Battleview Drive is $121,222. The average property tax on Battleview Drive is $1,240/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Battleview Drive area is $61,866. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Battleview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$68,000 est.
$379/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$79,800 est.
$482/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$74,400 est.
$432/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$70,900 est.
$436/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$71,000 est.
$1,536/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$69,000 est.
$400/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$69,200 est.
$386/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$72,100 est.
$414/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$77,000 est.
$441/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$70,500 est.
$400/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$74,500 est.
$431/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1979
$69,800 est.
$453/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$70,600 est.
$406/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$68,000 est.
$1,452/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$92,100 est.
$630/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$71,500 est.
$426/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$75,600 est.
$118/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$79,800 est.
$643/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
2 baths
Built in 1976
$179,200 est.
$3,686/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
3 baths
Built in 1988
$241,900 est.
$2,451/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$230,200 est.
$2,253/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
3 baths
Built in 1975
$187,100 est.
$1,729/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
2 baths
Built in 1974
$185,200 est.
$1,699/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
3 baths
Built in 1974
$224,800 est.
$2,256/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
3 baths
Built in 1986
$214,800 est.
$2,117/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
3 baths
Built in 1976
$235,500 est.
$4,844/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.4K sq ft
Average Value
$121,222
Largest Lot
0.71 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 925 , West Lafayette, IN | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $168,134 | Avg. Lot Size | 674.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bittersweet Dr, West Lafayette, IN | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $132,143 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Biscayne Ct, West Lafayette, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $155,345 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 900 , West Lafayette, IN | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $140,848 | Avg. Lot Size | 953.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackhawk Ln, West Lafayette, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $168,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashwood Ct, West Lafayette, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $115,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Willowbrook Dr, West Lafayette, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $18,367,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nimitz Dr, West Lafayette, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,970,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 827.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Win Hentschel Blvd, West Lafayette, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,649,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrew Pl, West Lafayette, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,099,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mccormick Rd, West Lafayette, IN | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $1,766,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | University St, West Lafayette, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,714,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Franciscan St Elizabeth Health Lafayette Central
1501 Hartford St
Lafayette, IN
8.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Purdue University Main Campus
Hovde Hall Of Administration
West Lafayette, IN
9.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Shultz Private (4II9)
Brookston, IN
11.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Speedway 8064
5829 State Road 43 N
West Lafayette, IN
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pinnacle Towers LLC
Off County Road 75 East
Lafayette, IN
3.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lafayette Fire Department Station 6
2561 Schuyler Ave.
Lafayette, IN
7.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Battleview Dr area is White at 74.7% followed by Asian at 16.2%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Graduate Degree followed by 25.4% with Bachelors Degree. 53.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 38.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 16.2% Asian, 2.4% Black, 4.5% Hispanic, 74.7% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 31.2% Graduate Degree, 25.4% Bachelors Degree, 21.0% Some College, 16.1% High School, and 6.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.5% 70+, 5.3% 60-69, 6.7% 50-59, 7.4% 40-49, 8.8% 30-39, 38.5% 20-29, 19.6% 10-19, and 8.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.1% Married with Kids, 20.1% Married without Kids, 5.5% Single with Kids, 3.9% Single without Kids, and 53.5% Non-Family.