We found 48 addresses and 49 properties on Battery Hill Drive in Voorhees, NJ. The average price for real estate on Battery Hill Drive is $272,259. The average property tax on Battery Hill Drive is $10,689/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Battery Hill Drive area is $107,717. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Battery Hill Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 48 addresses and 49 properties on Battery Hill Drive in Voorhees, NJ. The average price for real estate on Battery Hill Drive is $272,259. The average property tax on Battery Hill Drive is $10,689/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Battery Hill Drive area is $107,717. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Battery Hill Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1979
$467,527 est.
$16,337/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1981
$343,368 est.
$11,999/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1983
$489,580 est.
$17,108/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1981
$306,869 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1980
$419,892 est.
$14,673/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1979
$341,382 est.
$11,929/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1981
$436,763 est.
$15,262/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1983
$263,866 est.
$9,221/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1981
$311,391 est.
$10,881/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1981
$286,691 est.
$10,018/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1979
$335,208 est.
$11,714/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1985
$306,318 est.
$10,704/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1981
$322,858 est.
$11,282/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1979
$295,292 est.
$10,319/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1979
$266,071 est.
$9,298/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1979
$263,094 est.
$9,194/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1979
$352,960 est.
$12,334/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1979
$315,360 est.
$11,020/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1979
$264,197 est.
$9,232/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1979
$296,504 est.
$10,361/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1979
$307,310 est.
$10,739/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1979
$274,231 est.
$9,583/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1979
$220,421 est.
$7,703/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1979
$285,589 est.
$9,980/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1979
$239,056 est.
$8,354/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1979
$291,322 est.
$10,180/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1979
$316,794 est.
$11,070/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1979
$268,497 est.
$9,383/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1979
$297,277 est.
$10,388/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1979
$293,968 est.
$10,273/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1979
$341,052 est.
$11,918/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1980
$310,398 est.
$10,847/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1979
$323,630 est.
$11,309/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1979
$286,691 est.
$10,018/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1979
$247,768 est.
$8,658/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1978
$257,140 est.
$8,986/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1978
$285,809 est.
$9,987/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1979
$304,554 est.
$10,642/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1978
$280,847 est.
$9,814/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1979
$268,056 est.
$9,367/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1979
$249,421 est.
$8,716/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1979
$341,493 est.
$11,933/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1978
$333,223 est.
$11,644/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1978
$281,508 est.
$9,837/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1980
$326,497 est.
$11,409/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.1K sq ft
Average Value
$272,259
Largest Lot
0.65 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ashley Run, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $96,595 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bradford Way, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $271,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bennett Way, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $215,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $192,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Borton Ave, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $256,134 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amhurst Rd, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $208,487 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Carnie Blvd, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $10,864,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 689.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurel Oak Rd, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $5,187,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 459.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurel Rd, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $4,459,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 90K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centennial Blvd, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $2,650,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 249.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | School Ln, Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,097,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 258.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 73 , Voorhees, NJ | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $1,833,318 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Virtua West Jersey Hospitals Berlin
Whitehorse Pike And Townsend Avenue
Berlin, NJ
6.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
21.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
14.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10448
91 Route 73
Voorhees, NJ
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pinnacle Towers LLC
8 Dutchtown Rd.
Voorhees, NJ
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Berlin Fire And Rescue
186 Haddon Ave
West Berlin, NJ
3.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Battery Hill Dr area is White at 67.2% followed by Asian at 18.5%. In terms of education, 29.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.2% with High School. 35.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 18.5% Asian, 8.8% Black, 3.4% Hispanic, 67.2% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Graduate Degree, 29.5% Bachelors Degree, 21.5% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 7.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.5% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 35.1% Non-Family.