We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Barrett Village Lane in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Barrett Village Lane is $210,844. The average property tax on Barrett Village Lane is $1,177/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Barrett Village Lane area is $97,969. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barrett Village Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Barrett Village Lane in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Barrett Village Lane is $210,844. The average property tax on Barrett Village Lane is $1,177/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Barrett Village Lane area is $97,969. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barrett Village Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$525,230 est.
$1,108/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2004
$556,930 est.
$1,174/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$577,080 est.
$1,423/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$411,770 est.
$841/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$436,860 est.
$1,003/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 781 Barrett Village Ln NW, Marietta, GA 30064? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$404,920 est.
$801/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$648,260 est.
$1,366/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$487,810 est.
$1,120/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$608,900 est.
$1,679/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$613,350 est.
$1,254/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.9K sq ft
Average Value
$210,844
Biggest House
3.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aberdeen Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $146,016 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Alberta Ln, Marietta, GA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $70,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amber Pl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $33,618 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexander Farms Way, Marietta, GA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $123,386 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Alemeda Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $51,870 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexander Farms Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $99,353 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Whitcher St, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,603,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Rd, Marietta, GA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,947,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 479.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chastain Meadows Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,766,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 353K sq ft |
| Street Name | Powers Ferry Pl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,456,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olde Towne Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,187,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Cir, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,132,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Barrett Village Ln in Marietta, GA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wellstar Kennestone Hospital
677 Church Street
Marietta, GA
5.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Kennesaw State University
1000 Chastain Rd
Kennesaw, GA
7.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Dobbins Air Reserve Base (MGE)
Marietta, GA
10.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 11752
1550 Kennesaw Due West Rd NW
Kennesaw, GA
2.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile South LLC (Proposed)
842 Kennesaw Due West Rd (at1205)
Kennesaw, GA
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Marietta Fire And Emergency Services Station 3
1050 Westborough Dr.
Marietta, GA
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Barrett Village Ln area is White at 65.8% followed by Black at 21.7%. In terms of education, 29.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.3% with Some College. 38.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Asian, 21.7% Black, 7.5% Hispanic, 65.8% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.0% Graduate Degree, 29.2% Bachelors Degree, 28.3% Some College, 20.3% High School, and 6.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 12.9% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Married with Kids, 38.3% Married without Kids, 6.8% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 25.8% Non-Family.