We found 18 addresses and 20 properties on Barrett Circle in Wharton, WV. The average price for real estate on Barrett Circle is $20,685. The average property tax on Barrett Circle is $210/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Barrett Circle area is $49,038. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barrett Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 20 properties on Barrett Circle in Wharton, WV. The average price for real estate on Barrett Circle is $20,685. The average property tax on Barrett Circle is $210/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Barrett Circle area is $49,038. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barrett Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$25,800 est.
$197/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$59,200 est.
$197/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$26,800 est.
$204/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$35,400 est.
$270/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$41,600 est.
$317/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$23,100 est.
$176/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$36,500 est.
$25/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
978 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$32,200 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$38,600 est.
$41/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$64,100 est.
$488/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$60,500 est.
$207/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$35,300 est.
$15/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
720 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$25,600 est.
$390/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$29,500 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$27,100 est.
$207/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$26,900 est.
$205/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 units
$200 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$27,600 est.
$210/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$20,685
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Black Bear Ln, Wharton, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenwood Cir, Wharton, WV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $26,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grapevine Rd, Wharton, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mckinley St, Wharton, WV | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $18,302 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pond Fork Rd, Wharton, WV | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $20,288 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Dr, Wharton, WV | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $20,073 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Greenwood Cir, Wharton, WV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $26,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | James Branch Rd, Wharton, WV | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $21,107 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pond Fork Rd, Wharton, WV | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $20,288 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Dr, Wharton, WV | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $20,073 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lauren Cir, Wharton, WV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $19,812 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Mckinley St, Wharton, WV | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $18,302 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Boone Memorial Hospital
701 Madison Avenue
Madison, WV
23.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Barrett Cir area is White at 98.7% followed by Other at 0.9%. In terms of education, 44.8% have High School followed by 29.3% with Some College. 38.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.5% Hispanic, 98.7% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Graduate Degree, 2.5% Bachelors Degree, 29.3% Some College, 44.8% High School, and 23.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.9% 70+, 14.7% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 12.4% 30-39, 7.8% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 15.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.1% Married with Kids, 38.5% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 2.0% Single without Kids, and 21.4% Non-Family.