We found 25 addresses and 26 properties on Barre Street in Ogdensburg, NY. The average price for real estate on Barre Street is $46,518. The average property tax on Barre Street is $777/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Barre Street area is $64,197. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barre Street and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 26 properties on Barre Street in Ogdensburg, NY. The average price for real estate on Barre Street is $46,518. The average property tax on Barre Street is $777/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Barre Street area is $64,197. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barre Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
762 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1800
$37,100 est.
$981/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1981
$44,100 est.
$1,085/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
582 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$28,000 est.
$741/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1971
$11,000 est.
$291/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$66,000 est.
$1,745/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 620 Barre St, Ogdensburg, NY 13669? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$43,000 est.
$349/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$38,700 est.
$1,023/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$61,000 est.
$825/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$36,300 est.
$172/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1982
$36,300 est.
$172/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$46,600 est.
$1,232/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$57,600 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2001
$37,500 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$55,000 est.
$666/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$70,000 est.
$1,063/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1983
$17,900 est.
$474/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1979
$27,800 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.95 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$121,888 est.
$2,337/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
948 sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$70,000 est.
$1,063/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$36,600 est.
$968/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$60,200 est.
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$35,680 est.
$156/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.21 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1885
$45,000 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
823 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$36,800 est.
$185/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
992 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$41,400 est.
$307/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.9K sq ft
Average Value
$46,518
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.95 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Delaney Rd, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $86,117 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ford Ave, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $86,727 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Linden St, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $211,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caroline St, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $81,532 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | John St, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $107,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln Ave, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $55,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ford Street Ext, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,782,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 410.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lyon Pl, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,662,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chimney Point Dr, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $649,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | King St, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $537,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Langbrook Ln, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $369,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 164.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acco Dr, Ogdensburg, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $363,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Barre St in Ogdensburg, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Claxton Hepburn Medical Center
214 King Street
Ogdensburg, NY
2.6 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College of Technology at Canton
34 Cornell Drive
Canton, NY
24.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Ogdensburg International (OGS)
Ogdensburg, NY
2.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Nice N Easy 2308
301 Champlain St
Ogdensburg, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Community Broadcasters, LLC
2315 Knox St
Ogdensburg, NY
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ogdensburg Fire Department
718 Ford St
Ogdensburg, NY
1.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Barre St area is White at 89.0% followed by Black at 4.7%. In terms of education, 35.2% have High School followed by 31.9% with Some College. 37.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 4.7% Black, 3.0% Hispanic, 89.0% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Graduate Degree, 9.7% Bachelors Degree, 31.9% Some College, 35.2% High School, and 14.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.4% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 13.9% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Married with Kids, 27.4% Married without Kids, 13.3% Single with Kids, 8.0% Single without Kids, and 37.6% Non-Family.