We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Barnesdale Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Barnesdale Drive is $101,148. The average property tax on Barnesdale Drive is $2,151/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Barnesdale Drive area is $129,932. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barnesdale Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Barnesdale Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Barnesdale Drive is $101,148. The average property tax on Barnesdale Drive is $2,151/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Barnesdale Drive area is $129,932. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barnesdale Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$201,440 est.
$2,317/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$196,430 est.
$2,259/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$212,250 est.
$630/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$220,420 est.
$2,535/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$212,340 est.
$1,967/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 529 Barnesdale Dr, Marietta, GA 30068? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$212,730 est.
$2,031/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$193,070 est.
$2,221/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$194,210 est.
$474/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$228,270 est.
$2,097/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$176,950 est.
$2,035/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$203,150 est.
$524/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$226,770 est.
$2,309/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$218,470 est.
$2,008/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$326,720 est.
$3,088/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$199,370 est.
$597/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$223,350 est.
$621/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1999
$515,760 est.
$5,194/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$341,920 est.
$3,933/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$361,200 est.
$1,296/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$450,360 est.
$5,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.8K sq ft
Average Value
$101,148
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.29 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $141,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Addison Rd, Marietta, GA | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $81,719 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angelisa Trl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $99,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Almond Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $171,072 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Alan Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $58,936 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbey Cove Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $207,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Whitcher St, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,603,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Rd, Marietta, GA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,947,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 479.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chastain Meadows Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,766,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 353K sq ft |
| Street Name | Powers Ferry Pl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,456,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olde Towne Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,187,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Cir, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,132,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Barnesdale Dr in Marietta, GA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wellstar Kennestone Hospital
677 Church Street
Marietta, GA
7.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Southern Polytechnic State University
1100 S. Marietta Parkway
Marietta, GA
5.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Dobbins Air Reserve Base (MGE)
Marietta, GA
7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Publix 280
1050 E Piedmont Rd
Marietta, GA
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
375 Holt Road NE
Marietta, GA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cobb County Fire And Emergency Services Station 20
1298 Hilton Dr.
Marietta, GA
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Barnesdale Dr area is White at 76.6% followed by Asian at 8.0%. In terms of education, 41.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.6% with Graduate Degree. 34.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Asian, 6.2% Black, 5.8% Hispanic, 76.6% White and 3.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.6% Graduate Degree, 41.2% Bachelors Degree, 20.6% Some College, 10.2% High School, and 2.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 16.0% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 7.7% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.4% Married with Kids, 34.9% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 24.5% Non-Family.