We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Bard Drive in Hudson, OH. The average price for real estate on Bard Drive is $81,574. The average property tax on Bard Drive is $6,520/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Bard Drive area is $148,468. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bard Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Bard Drive in Hudson, OH. The average price for real estate on Bard Drive is $81,574. The average property tax on Bard Drive is $6,520/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Bard Drive area is $148,468. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bard Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.71 acre
10 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1971
$399,920 est.
$12,282/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
25 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.37 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1971
$200,070 est.
$6,112/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
910 sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$179,540 est.
$4,040/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.36 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1971
$199,050 est.
$6,141/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.36 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1971
$200,000 est.
$6,170/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$166,710 est.
$3,704/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.41 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1971
$199,000 est.
$6,144/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
288 sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$164,150 est.
$3,082/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.44 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1971
$199,930 est.
$6,176/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$181,330 est.
$4,028/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1970
$198,960 est.
$6,139/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1970
$198,960 est.
$6,140/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1970
$198,960 est.
$6,139/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1970
$198,960 est.
$6,139/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
736 sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$170,230 est.
$3,772/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
12 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1962
$298,740 est.
$9,186/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
24 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
858 sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$211,670 est.
$4,126/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
20 beds / 12 baths
Built in 1962
$430,530 est.
$13,212/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
910 sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$216,940 est.
$4,782/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
10 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1962
$299,820 est.
$9,219/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$185,910 est.
$4,221/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
10 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1962
$300,980 est.
$9,255/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
16 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
910 sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
20 beds / 12 baths
Built in 1962
$429,680 est.
$13,186/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$191,050 est.
$3,664/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
910 sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$180,830 est.
$4,146/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
10 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1962
$299,760 est.
$9,218/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
25 beds / 17 baths
Built in 1962
$429,650 est.
$13,186/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.6K sq ft
Average Value
$81,574
Biggest House
1.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.71 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bauley Dr, Hudson, OH | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $79,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypress Point Dr, Hudson, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $99,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benjamin Cir, Hudson, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $112,173 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwood Dr, Hudson, OH | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $92,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coolidge Blvd, Hudson, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $20,795 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Heron Dr, Hudson, OH | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $107,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Executive Pkwy, Hudson, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,065,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 552.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurel Lake Dr, Hudson, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,402,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hudson Industrial Pkwy, Hudson, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $831,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 449K sq ft |
| Street Name | Library St, Hudson, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $638,076 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hudson Aurora Rd, Hudson, OH | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $392,799 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hudson Dr, Hudson, OH | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $360,259 | Avg. Lot Size | 221.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Edwin Shaw Rehab Institute
330 Broadway East
Cuyahoga Falls, OH
11.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Kent
Executive Office, 2nd Floor Library
Kent, OH
12.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Mills (7.00E+03)
Mantua, OH
15.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store 36209
27 S Main St
Hudson, OH
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
1286 Hines Hill Road
Hudson, OH
3.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hudson Fire Department
40 S Oviatt St
Hudson, OH
0.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Bard Dr area is White at 88.1% followed by Black at 4.2%. In terms of education, 37.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 30% with Graduate Degree. 40.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.0% Asian, 4.2% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 88.1% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 30.0% Graduate Degree, 37.1% Bachelors Degree, 19.6% Some College, 10.9% High School, and 2.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 11.6% 60-69, 19.7% 50-59, 16.7% 40-49, 7.6% 30-39, 5.7% 20-29, 17.1% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.3% Married with Kids, 40.8% Married without Kids, 5.7% Single with Kids, 2.4% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.