We found 1 address and 1 property on Barbara Avenue in Mountville, PA. The average price for real estate on Barbara Avenue is $139,000. The average property tax on Barbara Avenue is $3,678/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Barbara Avenue area is $62,913. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barbara Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Barbara Avenue in Mountville, PA. The average price for real estate on Barbara Avenue is $139,000. The average property tax on Barbara Avenue is $3,678/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Barbara Avenue area is $62,913. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barbara Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$139,000 est.
$3,678/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.9K sq ft
Average Value
$139,000
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Walnut St, Mountville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $117,120 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Froelich Ave, Mountville, PA | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $123,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kennel Ave, Mountville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $204,008 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Ln, Mountville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $85,253 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Oak Rd, Mountville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $87,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Witmer Cir, Mountville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $203,788 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hempland Rd, Mountville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,200,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 475.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | College Ave, Mountville, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $567,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wynwood Dr, Mountville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $395,176 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rohrer Rd, Mountville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $294,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 854.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clay St, Mountville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $273,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Chase Dr, Mountville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $247,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Barbara Ave in Mountville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lancaster Regional Medical Center
250 College Avenue
Lancaster, PA
10.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
1 South George Street, Lyle Hall
Millersville, PA
8.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Manor Knoll Personal Use (7PA0)
Mountville, PA
3.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Musser's Market 324
3985 Columbia Ave
Columbia, PA
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Clear Channel Broadcasting, Inc.
Legislative Rte 36112 0.7 Mi. N. Of US Rte 30
Mountville, PA
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Columbia Fire Department 1
137 S Front St
Columbia, PA
5.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Barbara Ave area is White at 74.8% followed by Hispanic at 14.5%. In terms of education, 41% have High School followed by 26.9% with Some College. 36.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Asian, 6.6% Black, 14.5% Hispanic, 74.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.9% Graduate Degree, 14.6% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 41.0% High School, and 7.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.2% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 11.5% 30-39, 13.8% 20-29, 10.1% 10-19, and 14.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.9% Married with Kids, 30.0% Married without Kids, 16.4% Single with Kids, 3.7% Single without Kids, and 36.0% Non-Family.