We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Bannard Avenue in Pennsauken, NJ. The average price for real estate on Bannard Avenue is $119,251. The average property tax on Bannard Avenue is $4,269/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Bannard Avenue area is $62,818. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bannard Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Bannard Avenue in Pennsauken, NJ. The average price for real estate on Bannard Avenue is $119,251. The average property tax on Bannard Avenue is $4,269/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Bannard Avenue area is $62,818. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bannard Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1963
$137,029 est.
$4,677/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1963
$133,108 est.
$4,543/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1932
$128,127 est.
$4,373/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1932
$108,627 est.
$3,708/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1932
$97,181 est.
$3,317/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1968
$137,453 est.
$4,692/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1983
$119,224 est.
$4,070/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1963
$147,626 est.
$5,039/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1983
$121,450 est.
$4,146/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1983
$127,490 est.
$4,236/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1983
$117,422 est.
$4,008/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 2005
$152,395 est.
$5,202/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1981
$128,233 est.
$4,377/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1982
$154,409 est.
$5,270/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1978
$167,868 est.
$5,730/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1981
$164,689 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1978
$135,651 est.
$4,525/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1976
$159,178 est.
$5,433/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1987
$115,409 est.
$3,939/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1987
$111,912 est.
$3,820/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1987
$126,325 est.
$4,312/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1968
$139,466 est.
$4,760/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1968
$126,007 est.
$4,301/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1968
$131,730 est.
$4,496/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1986
$116,151 est.
$3,965/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1986
$121,131 est.
$4,135/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1986
$119,648 est.
$4,084/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1924
$86,477 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1930
$96,122 est.
$3,281/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1930
$96,440 est.
$3,292/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1924
$92,094 est.
$3,144/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 2001
$145,506 est.
$4,967/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1928
$112,230 est.
$3,831/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$104,069 est.
$3,552/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1928
$96,333 est.
$3,288/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1930
$114,137 est.
$3,896/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1970
$187,685 est.
$6,406/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.5K sq ft
Average Value
$119,251
Largest Lot
0.31 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fairway Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $143,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burning Tree Ct, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $187,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonial Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $184,454 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Connecticut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $129,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Rd, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $207,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clayton Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $171,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Park Dr, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,410,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 298.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hylton Rd, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,821,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 365.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Griffith Morgan Ln, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,038,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 292K sq ft |
| Street Name | Suckle Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,323,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 212.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Twinbridge Dr, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,172,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Thomas Busch Memorial Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $2,137,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 161K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Cancer Treatment Centers Of America
1331 East Wyoming Avenue
Philadelphia, PA
5.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
7.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Philadelphia International (PHL)
Philadelphia, PA
20.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Pennsauken Foods Inc
7500 N Crescent Blvd
Pennsauken, NJ
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Delaware River Port Authority
Betsy Ross Bridge Plaza
Delair, NJ
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pennsauken Fire Department Station 5 Delaview Fire Company
511 Union Avenue
Pennsauken, NJ
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Bannard Ave area is Hispanic at 39.2% followed by Black at 30.3%. In terms of education, 36.8% have High School followed by 26.6% with Some College. 26.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.4% Asian, 30.3% Black, 39.2% Hispanic, 18.8% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.6% Graduate Degree, 10.5% Bachelors Degree, 26.6% Some College, 36.8% High School, and 22.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.5% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 15.4% 40-49, 14.3% 30-39, 12.9% 20-29, 13.4% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.4% Married with Kids, 25.2% Married without Kids, 13.6% Single with Kids, 19.6% Single without Kids, and 26.2% Non-Family.