We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Balsam Drive in Garnerville, NY. The average price for real estate on Balsam Drive is $291,400. The average property tax on Balsam Drive is $11,659/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Balsam Drive area is $97,805. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Balsam Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Balsam Drive in Garnerville, NY. The average price for real estate on Balsam Drive is $291,400. The average property tax on Balsam Drive is $11,659/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Balsam Drive area is $97,805. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Balsam Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$278,300 est.
$11,473/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$286,500 est.
$11,844/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.2K sq ft
Average Value
$291,400
Biggest House
1.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.24 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kinsman Ln, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $189,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Malone Ave, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $221,977 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bubenko Dr, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $373,654 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bronico Dr, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $289,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hirsch Dr, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $249,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central Hwy, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $247,767 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cinder Rd, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $660,778 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chapel St, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $658,426 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cleary Ct, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $421,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prendergast Ct, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $411,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vandenberg Cir, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $405,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lea Ct, Garnerville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $404,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 17K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Balsam Dr in Garnerville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Helen Hayes Hospital
51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY
3.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
22.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
25 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shop Rite Of Garnerville Inc 292
56 W Ramapo Rd
Garnerville, NY
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Archdiocese Of New York DBA = Instructional Television
Cheesecote Mountain
Haverstraw, NY
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Thiells Roseville Fire District Station 1
99 Rt 202
Thiells, NY
0.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Balsam Dr area is White at 46.5% followed by Hispanic at 37.7%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 25.8% with High School. 34.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 10.3% Black, 37.7% Hispanic, 46.5% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Graduate Degree, 17.4% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 25.8% High School, and 12.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.9% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 17.8% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 14.8% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.6% Married with Kids, 34.9% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 20.9% Non-Family.