We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Bald Cypress in Fate, TX. The average price for real estate on Bald Cypress is $222,345. The average property tax on Bald Cypress is $5,161/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Bald Cypress area is $106,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bald Cypress and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Bald Cypress in Fate, TX. The average price for real estate on Bald Cypress is $222,345. The average property tax on Bald Cypress is $5,161/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Bald Cypress area is $106,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bald Cypress and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$208,290 est.
$5,439/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$239,330 est.
$2,755/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$210,150 est.
$5,485/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$267,840 est.
$3,036/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$212,000 est.
$5,229/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$202,450 est.
$5,001/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$201,670 est.
$5,312/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$226,300 est.
$5,904/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$210,670 est.
$5,530/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$238,250 est.
$6,143/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$224,840 est.
$5,576/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$255,490 est.
$6,521/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.8K sq ft
Average Value
$222,345
Largest Lot
0.16 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Julia Dr, Fate, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $209,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Tree Ln, Fate, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $142,876 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indian Paintbrush , Fate, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $179,194 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eden Dr, Fate, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $259,829 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country View Ln, Fate, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $210,532 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Griffin Ave, Fate, TX | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $271,074 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Interstate 30 , Fate, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $728,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riding Club Rd, Fate, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $429,758 | Avg. Lot Size | 603.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ben Payne Rd, Fate, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $403,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 334.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm3549 Stodghill Rd, Fate, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $365,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawks Dr, Fate, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $316,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nixon Dr, Fate, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $316,376 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Rockwall
3150 Horizon Road
Rockwall, TX
10.5 miles away
COLLEGE
International Beauty College
1225 Beltline Rd Ste 7
Garland, TX
24.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Bishop Field (68TS)
Royce City, TX
12.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Spbk National Inc
101 W Fate Main Pl
Fate, TX
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
405m West Fate Main Place
Fate, TX
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Union Valley Volunteer Fire Department
7965 Fm 1565
Royse City, TX
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Bald Cypress area is White at 76.0% followed by Hispanic at 12.9%. In terms of education, 30.9% have Some College followed by 29.6% with Bachelors Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Asian, 4.4% Black, 12.9% Hispanic, 76.0% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.8% Graduate Degree, 29.6% Bachelors Degree, 30.9% Some College, 20.1% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 12.6% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 14.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 19.3% Non-Family.