We found 46 addresses and 91 properties on Bagatelle Lane in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Bagatelle Lane is $99,057. The average property tax on Bagatelle Lane is $8,729/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Bagatelle Lane area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bagatelle Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 46 addresses and 91 properties on Bagatelle Lane in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Bagatelle Lane is $99,057. The average property tax on Bagatelle Lane is $8,729/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Bagatelle Lane area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bagatelle Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$302,253 est.
$9,320/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$354,417 est.
$10,539/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$242,295 est.
$6,666/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$340,386 est.
$10,570/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$221,241 est.
$6,173/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$236,703 est.
$7,171/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$322,359 est.
$9,488/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$246,834 est.
$7,686/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$322,500 est.
$9,984/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$255,621 est.
$7,300/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$367,515 est.
$10,968/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$349,956 est.
$10,884/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$286,119 est.
$8,300/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$270,366 est.
$7,783/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$343,053 est.
$11,248/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.6K sq ft
Average Value
$99,057
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Acorn Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $52,018 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diamond Pointe Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $49,023 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bingham Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $87,748 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckingham Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $89,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ansley Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $58,679 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castillian Way, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $111,956 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
8 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
4.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Circle K 6748
1991 W Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
28569 N Schanks Ave
Mundelein, IL
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mundelein Fire Department Station 1
1000 N Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
2.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Bagatelle Ln area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.