We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on B Street in Penns Grove, NJ. The average price for real estate on B Street is $110,228. The average property tax on B Street is $3,230/yr and the average house or building was built in 1921. The average household income in the B Street area is $59,065. Select an address below to search who owns that property on B Street and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on B Street in Penns Grove, NJ. The average price for real estate on B Street is $110,228. The average property tax on B Street is $3,230/yr and the average house or building was built in 1921. The average household income in the B Street area is $59,065. Select an address below to search who owns that property on B Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1920
$87,105 est.
$3,136/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1917
$98,606 est.
$3,550/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1920
$117,038 est.
$4,214/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1917
$109,289 est.
$3,935/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1920
$91,021 est.
$3,277/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1917
$86,861 est.
$3,127/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1920
$72,587 est.
$2,614/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1917
$88,247 est.
$3,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1947
$88,737 est.
$3,195/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1917
$87,513 est.
$3,151/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1920
$66,879 est.
$2,408/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1917
$76,095 est.
$2,740/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1920
$68,918 est.
$2,481/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1917
$95,750 est.
$3,447/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1920
$87,758 est.
$3,160/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1917
$71,120 est.
$2,561/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1920
$106,843 est.
$3,847/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1917
$83,843 est.
$3,019/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1950
$137,427 est.
$4,698/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1917
$72,832 est.
$2,622/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1920
$138,488 est.
$4,986/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1917
$109,535 est.
$3,944/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1917
$94,935 est.
$3,418/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1917
$78,868 est.
$2,840/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1917
$82,212 est.
$2,960/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1917
$76,095 est.
$2,740/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1917
$94,528 est.
$3,403/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1917
$111,573 est.
$4,017/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1917
$73,077 est.
$2,631/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1917
$74,546 est.
$2,684/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1917
$94,609 est.
$3,406/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1917
$80,744 est.
$2,907/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1917
$74,790 est.
$2,693/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1917
$85,801 est.
$3,089/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1917
$78,215 est.
$2,816/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1917
$76,748 est.
$2,763/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1917
$105,375 est.
$3,794/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1963
$92,733 est.
$3,339/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1955
$88,818 est.
$3,198/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.1K sq ft
Average Value
$110,228
Largest Lot
0.38 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | A St, Penns Grove, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $101,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dixie Dr, Penns Grove, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $109,173 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garnet St, Penns Grove, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $176,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Golfwood Ave, Penns Grove, NJ | Properties | 95 | Avg. Value | $171,227 | Avg. Lot Size | 146K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cove Rd, Penns Grove, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $113,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jackson Ave, Penns Grove, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $104,888 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Merion Ave, Penns Grove, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,146,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shell Rd, Penns Grove, NJ | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $1,318,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 290.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Field St, Penns Grove, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $997,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Courses Landing Rd, Penns Grove, NJ | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $698,047 | Avg. Lot Size | 576.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Soders Rd, Penns Grove, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $531,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pennsville Auburn Rd, Penns Grove, NJ | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $528,888 | Avg. Lot Size | 310.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Francis Hospital
7th And Clayton Sts
Wilmington, DE
9 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Delaware
104 Hullihen Hall
Newark, DE
24.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Rainbow S End (JY39)
Salem, NJ
5.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E & C Enterprises, Inc Nj2517 Nj2517
321 Shell Rd
Penns Grove, NJ
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Jersey Turnpike Authority (Proposed)
Interchange #1---Slapes Corner
Upper Penns (nec), NJ
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Penns Grove Liberty 1
36 E Harmony St
Penns Grove, NJ
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the B St area is White at 50.0% followed by Black at 25.3%. In terms of education, 36.9% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 25.3% Black, 22.5% Hispanic, 50.0% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.7% Graduate Degree, 8.1% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 36.9% High School, and 22.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 9.5% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 14.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.0% Married with Kids, 24.8% Married without Kids, 16.2% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 35.1% Non-Family.